Select a League

AFL Goldfields
AFGFF
Chfl 300
MCDFNL
RDFNL

Selected teams and umpire appointments.

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2019 MCDONALDS BALLARAT SENIORS

 

 

EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. SEBASTOPOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Carlton Draught Senior Grand Final Grand Final - 21/09/2019

 

East Point Football Netball Club

B: Joel Mahar, Jesse Baird, Daniel Tung

HB: Drew Murphy, Joel Van Meel, Lucas Dahlenburg

C: Daniel Semmens, Matthew Johnston, Billy Jones

HF: Clay Bilney, Brad Whittaker, Cameron Lovig

F: Jordan Johnston, Jake McQueen, Mitchell Tuddenham

R: Dallas Martin, Jacob Brown, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus

Int: Jordan Taylor, Chris Carson, Aden Nestor, Mitchell Walsh

Emg: Paul Kodorenko, Jaykeb Lench, Isaac Quick, Joseph Dodd

 

In: Isaac Quick, Paul Kodorenko, Jaykeb Lench, Joseph Dodd

 

Sebastopol Football Netball Club

B: Benjamin Trew, Grady Snowden, Hugo Papst

HB: Jacob Wilkinson, Tony Lockyer, Tom Petersen

C: Chase Dummett, Lachlan Cassidy, Ryan Noether

HF: Brett Goodes, Toby Hutt, Geoffrey Lovett

F: Michael Powell, James Keeble, Matt Austin

R: Tobias Thoolen, Luke Kiel, Daniel Widgery

Int: Simon Butler, Jordan Gercovich, Sam Jenkins, Ben Hutt

Emg: Jai Harvey, Bradley Weightman, Marshall Cain

 

 

In: Brett Goodes, Marshall Cain, James Keeble, Jordan Gercovich

Out: Dayne Furness

 

Umpire Appointments.

2019 McDonalds Ballarat Seniors - 2:30 PM - East Point v Sebastopol

Field Umpires - Adrian Tinetti, Chris Jones & Brendan Brasser

Boundary Umpires - David Curtis, Josh Findlay, Liam Carter & Connor Callinan

Goal Umpires - Callan Evans and John Seeary

Emergency- Jack Anderson.

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2019 MARS RESERVES

 

SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Mars Reserves Grand Final Grand Final - 21/09/2019

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club

B: Joshua Muir, Sam Hogan, Bradley Mundy

HB: Harry Power, Ben Brennan, Nathan Bridgland

C: Christopher Lucas, Jake Johnson, James Rizk

HF: Daniel Jurczyluc, Jacob Bygate, Jiaya Mitchell

F: Ben Guthrie, Andrew Gilbertson, William Healy

R: Trent Luke Stead, Mitchell Trimboli, Timothy Hill

Int: Roger Allen, Jack O'Leary, Dwain Sanderson, Corey Hansen

Emg: Mitchell Pearce, Dylan Caruana, Daniel Nutt, Tomas Stefaniw

 

In: Dylan Caruana, Tomas Stefaniw, Mitchell Pearce, Daniel Nutt

 

East Point Football Netball Club

B: Ryan Walsh, Joel Gallagher, Ethan Lawler

HB: Andrew Maconachie, Isaac Quick, Jeremy Learmonth

C: Rhys Monument, Joseph Dodd, Brent Fitzpatrick

HF: Andrew Stevenson, Jaykeb Lench, Bailey Medwell

F: Christopher Quinlan, Chris Banwell, Brodie Murphy

R: Paul Kodorenko, Lachlan Thornton, James Park

Int: Thomas Whittington, Tom Walton, Nicholas Canny, Jethro Kirby

Emg: James Lewis, Liam Gunn, Jaime Tung, William Petrowski

 

 

In: Jaime Tung, James Lewis, William Petrowski, Paul Kodorenko, Liam Gunn, Joel Gallagher,

Jaykeb Lench

Out: Steven Tung, Jack McClure, Jordan Taylor

 

Umpire Appointments.

2019 Mars Reserves- 11.20 AM - East Point v Sunbury

Field Umpires - Peter Humphris, Philip Cranage, and Glenn Trigg.

Boundary Umpires- Ted OBrien, Zac Haintz, Lachlan Cain Sultana, Thomas Selkirk

Goal Umpires- Nathan Leishman, Kingsley Dalgleish

Emergency- Mark Warwick

 

 

 

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2019 BALLARAT TOYOTA U19'S

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY FOOTBALL CLUB v. REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Carlton Draught U/19 Grand Final Grand Final - 21/09/2019

 

North Ballarat City Football Club

B: Broden Haintz, Jarrod Curran, Ryan Polkinghorne

HB: William Peucker, Ryan Wood, Lachlan Becker

C: Lachlan O'Keefe, Dylan Graham, Riley O'Keefe

HF: James Curran, Matthew Aikman, Mitchell McKee

F: Sam Bowen, Charlie Perks, Lachlan Opie

R: Isaac Pertzel, Harrison Mulcahy, Alexander Kirby

Int: Fletcher Loader, Fletcher Toose, Riely Ranieri, Charles Patterson

Emg: George Simpson, Liam Wood, Isaac Carey

 

 

In: Isaac Carey, Fletcher Toose, Charlie Perks, Liam Wood, George Simpson

 

 

 

Redan Football Netball Club

B: Sam McDougall, Owen Davidson, Rhys Elliott

HB: Myles King, Nicholas Vincent, Ryan Thiesz

C: Ethan Tebble, Elijah Kelly, Harry Twaits

HF: Kayne Councillor, Declan Murphy, Jack Jones

F: Finn Lappin, Monty Judd, Dennis Coolwell

R: Patrick Stephenson, Ryan Jerera, Liam Phillips

Int: Mick Derrick, Jack Richards, Sam Cole, Zach Forbes, Hamish Britt, Tyrese Thompson

 

 

In: Tyrese Thompson, Hamish Britt

 

 

2019 Ballarat Toyota u19s - 9.20 AM - North Ballarat City v Redan

 

Field Umpires - Shane Herbertson, Jarrod Psaila, Kelly Humphries.

Boundary Umpires- Louis Chapman, Zach Long, Charlie Chapman, Tyler David

Goal Umpires- Glenn McDonnell, Andrew Taylor

Emergency- Hamish Irvin.