Select a League

AFL Goldfields
AFGFF
Chfl 300
MCDFNL
RDFNL

Finals week 1 Results - Saturday and Sunday

 

Ballarat Football League

 

2019 McDonalds Ballarat Seniors

 

DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB v. REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Elimination Finals Elimination Final 2 - 31/08/2019

 

Redan Football Netball Club             4.4,  9.12,  11.16,  18.16  (124)

 

Darley Football Club                    2.3,  3.7,  5.12,  8.18  (66)

 

 

GOALS, Redan Football Netball Club :

Grant Bell 4, Lachlan McLean 3, Orren Stephenson 2, Dean Chester 2, Cooper Craig-Peters 2, Angus Cleary 2, Cooper Atchison 2, Blake Thomson 1

 

Darley Football Club :

Brian Graham 2, Jake Edwards 2, Leigh Spiteri 1, Mark Hanson 1, Blake Colley 1, Jake Ancrum 1

 

BEST, Redan Football Netball Club :

Dean Mathews, Liam Hoy, Jacob Short, Keenan Waterbury, Orren Stephenson, Alexander Harvey

 

Darley Football Club :

Shane Page, Jake Edwards, Luther Baker, Corey Cullen, Leigh Spiteri, Brian Graham

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. SEBASTOPOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Elimination Finals Qualifying Final - 31/08/2019

 

East Point Football Netball Club        2.3,  5.6,  12.8,  14.13  (97)

 

Sebastopol Football Netball Club        5.2,  6.4,  10.7,  11.11  (77)

 

 

GOALS, East Point Football Netball Club :

Jacob Brown 4, Drew Murphy 2, Bryson McDougall 2, Jake McQueen 2, Aden Nestor 1, Mitchell Walsh 1, Daniel Semmens 1, Brad Whittaker 1

 

Sebastopol Football Netball Club :

Matt Austin 4, Lachlan Cassidy 2, Brett Goodes 2, Michael Powell 1, Geoffrey Lovett 1, Tobias Thoolen 1

 

BEST, East Point Football Netball Club :

Jordan Johnston, Jacob Brown, Billy Jones, Matthew Johnston, Dallas Martin, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus

 

Sebastopol Football Netball Club :

Daniel Widgery, Brett Goodes, Tobias Thoolen, Matt Austin, Hugo Papst, Lachlan Cassidy

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED Elimination Finals Elimination Final 1 - 01/09/2019

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated       2.2,  3.4,  5.6,  11.11  (77)

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club           2.2,  5.6,  8.8,  9.11  (65)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Football Club Incorporated :

Shaun Campbell 3, Ben Archard 2, Riley Walker 1, Braedan Kight 1, Mark Orr 1, Jordan Kight 1, Jack Walker 1, Anthony Hibbert 1

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club :

Leigh Brennan 3, Ben Guthrie 2, Jarrah Maksymow 2, Mitchell Conn 1, Lachlan Bramble 1

 

BEST, Melton Football Club Incorporated :

Lachlan Walker, Matt Denham, Jack Walker, Riley Walker, Ben Archard, Shaun Campbell

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club :

Alik Magin, Lachlan Bramble, Jack Sheahan, Nathan Wood, Liam Berry, Corey Mobilio

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Mars Reserves

 

DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB v. LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Elimination Finals Elimination Final 2 - 31/08/2019

 

Darley Football Club                    0.3,  3.6,  3.8,  5.15  (45)

 

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club    0.1,  1.2,  3.6,  4.9  (33)

 

 

GOALS, Darley Football Club :

Jordan Spiteri 1, Jessee Pattison 1, Sam Hitchings 1, Brad Layton 1, Lachlan Herring 1

 

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club :

Robbie Emerson-Jones 3, John Forbes 1

 

BEST, Darley Football Club :

Jessee Pattison, Kirk Fenton, Jordan Spiteri, Dayle Locke, Sam Holt, Benjamin Holt

 

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club :

Fletcher Brennan, John Forbes, Oliver Yeung, Jamie Norton, Harrison Robertson, Alexander Parrot

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Elimination Finals Qualifying Final - 31/08/2019

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club           4.3,  6.4,  7.9,  9.10  (64)

 

East Point Football Netball Club        4.1,  5.3,  8.5,  8.8  (56)

 

 

GOALS, Sunbury Football Netball Club :

Ben  Brennan 3, Harry Power 1, Jacob Bygate 1, Corey Hansen 1, William Healy 1, Mitchell Pearce 1, Roger Allen 1

 

East Point Football Netball Club :

Brent Fitzpatrick 2, Tom Walton 1, Chris Banwell 1, Isaac Quick 1, Rhys Monument 1, Jordan Taylor 1, Joseph Dodd 1

 

BEST, Sunbury Football Netball Club :

Nathan Bridgland, Ben  Brennan, Andrew Gilbertson, Dwain Sanderson, Daniel Jurczyluc, Bradley Mundy

 

East Point Football Netball Club :

Jordan Taylor, Lachlan Thornton, Nicholas Canny, Andrew Maconachie, Christopher Quinlan, Jethro Kirby

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Ballarat Toyota U19's

 

BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED Elimination Finals Elimination Final 2 - 31/08/2019

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated       2.4,  3.5,  5.8,  8.9  (57)

 

Ballarat Football Netball Club          3.1,  6.2,  8.2,  8.2  (50)

 

 

GOALS, Melton Football Club Incorporated :

Jake Syme 2, Dylan Jobson 2, Brock Willmott 1, Luke Heaney 1, Jake  Sygidus 1, Johnny  Armstrong 1

 

Ballarat Football Netball Club :

Darcy Trethowan 6, William Liston 1, Lawson Prendergast 1

 

BEST, Melton Football Club Incorporated :

Josh Cooper, Brock Willmott, Luke Heaney, Kyle Borg, Jake Syme, Harrison Hanley

 

Ballarat Football Netball Club :

Zack Maple, Jackson Perry, Samuel Fisher, Darcy Trethowan, Tom Conheady, Brandyn Davidson

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY FOOTBALL CLUB v. REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Elimination Finals Qualifying Final - 31/08/2019

 

North Ballarat City Football Club       2.1,  5.3,  8.4,  9.5  (59)

 

Redan Football Netball Club             2.5,  2.6,  3.10,  5.12  (42)

 

 

GOALS, North Ballarat City Football Club :

Matthew Aikman 2, Sam Bowen 2, Fletcher Loader 2, Riley O'Keefe 2, Charles Patterson 1

 

Redan Football Netball Club :

Kayne Councillor 3, Finn Lappin 1, Elijah Kelly 1

 

BEST, North Ballarat City Football Club :

Isaac Pertzel, Ryan Polkinghorne, Dylan Graham, Sam Bowen, William Peucker, Mitchell McKee

 

Redan Football Netball Club :

Harry Twaits, Finn Lappin, Liam Phillips, Owen Davidson, Ryan Jerera, Kayne Councillor

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Elimination Finals Elimination Final 1 - 01/09/2019

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club           3.1,  7.5,  10.6,  14.10  (94)

 

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club    2.2,  3.3,  6.5,  7.5  (47)

 

 

GOALS, Sunbury Football Netball Club :

Luke Goater 6, Nathan Doyle 3, Isaac Smithwick 2, Joel Muir 1, Brock Landt 1, James Cree 1

 

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club :

Ethan McLaren 1, Sam Canny 1, Will Tickner 1, Callum Harte 1, Brody Gilbert 1, Matthew Jones 1, Darcy Cullenward 1

 

BEST, Sunbury Football Netball Club :

Luke Goater, Connor Lever, James Cree, Thomas Schwarzenberg, Riley Looker, Dylan Bygate

 

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club :

Charlie Lloyd, Callum Harte, Matthew Jones, Harry Turner, Sam Canny, Darcy Cullenward

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

NETBALL 

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Ballarat Football Netball League

BGT E Grade:

Round QF : Melton v East Point 31/08/2019
Melton 4, 8, 13, 20 (20)
East Point 6, 12, 18, 28 (28)

GOALS
Melton:
B Thompson 11 S Hussey 4 M Button 2 B Smith 2 East Point:
C Schneider 18 M Watkins 10

BEST
Melton:
East Point:


-------------------------
Ballarat v North Ballarat City 31/08/2019
Ballarat 9, 19, 29, 37 (37)
North Ballarat City 11, 15, 20, 22 (22)

GOALS
Ballarat:
E McGennisken 28 KJ Nicholson 7 TL Mcfarlane 2 North Ballarat City:
T McLean 21 C O'Kane 1

BEST
Ballarat:
P Hughes a forrest E McGennisken North Ballarat City:
V Jewell A Gerardi S Gaussen

-------------------------
Melton South v Bacchus Marsh 1/09/2019
Melton South 3, 8, 17, 23 (23)
Bacchus Marsh 9, 14, 18, 22 (22)

GOALS
Melton South:
G Blyth 20 A Ward 3 Bacchus Marsh:
K Pawlowicz 15 R Cracknell 6 J Atkin 1

BEST
Melton South:
Bacchus Marsh:


-------------------------


BGT A Grade:

Round QF : Sunbury v North Ballarat City 31/08/2019
Sunbury 9, 16, 27, 31 (31)
North Ballarat City 7, 17, 24, 36 (36)

GOALS
Sunbury:
R Smith 16 S Holter 15 North Ballarat City:
P Douglass 20 M Selmon 14 J Bibby 2

BEST
Sunbury:
North Ballarat City:


-------------------------
East Point v Bacchus Marsh 31/08/2019
East Point 12, 22, 38, 49 (49)
Bacchus Marsh 8, 14, 22, 31 (31)

GOALS
East Point:
K Burt 39 E Farrell 5 L Jew 5 Bacchus Marsh:
A Mitchell 19 A Hills 12

BEST
East Point:
K Burt K Martin G Corbett Bacchus Marsh:
R Power M Bolitho M Collins

-------------------------
Lake Wendouree v Ballarat 1/09/2019
Lake Wendouree 8, 24, 33, 45 (45)
Ballarat 10, 18, 24, 32 (32)

GOALS
Lake Wendouree:
M Allen 36 E Bibby 8 E Hooper 6 Ballarat:
R Grawich 19 L Jordan 10 A Waters 3

BEST
Lake Wendouree:
Ballarat:


-------------------------


BGT D Grade:

Round QF : Lake Wendouree v Melton South 31/08/2019
Lake Wendouree 11, 17, 26, 34 (34)
Melton South 7, 11, 17, 25 (25)

GOALS
Lake Wendouree:
L Gilbert 24 D Burton 10 Melton South:
M Klaaysen 10 A Morrissey 9 N Bambery 3 M Johnson 3

BEST
Lake Wendouree:
Melton South:


-------------------------
East Point v Melton 31/08/2019
East Point 8, 12, 21, 28 (28)
Melton 4, 15, 19, 27 (27)

GOALS
East Point:
K Stewart 18 J Wheeler 10 Melton:
A Borley 25 E O'Brien 2

BEST
East Point:
K Stewart D Keating G Mason Melton:
M Penn A Borley Z Crone

-------------------------
Bacchus Marsh v Ballarat 1/09/2019
Bacchus Marsh 34 (34)
Ballarat 24 (24)

GOALS
Bacchus Marsh:
B Walsh 24 A Bamford 10 Ballarat:
C Knight 14 C Fisher 8 L Hunt 2

BEST
Bacchus Marsh:
Ballarat:


-------------------------


BGT B Grade:

Round QF : Lake Wendouree v East Point 31/08/2019
Lake Wendouree 9, 20, 35, 40 (40)
East Point 10, 15, 28, 43 (43)

GOALS
Lake Wendouree:
K Berry 29 G Bear 11 East Point:
S Edge 20 J Mccarthy 15 K Bridges 8

BEST
Lake Wendouree:
East Point:


-------------------------
Ballarat v Bacchus Marsh 31/08/2019
Ballarat 15, 27, 42, 57 (57)
Bacchus Marsh 9, 17, 25, 35 (35)

GOALS
Ballarat:
I Rustman 31 M Nunn 26 Bacchus Marsh:
J White 26 S Govan 6 M Mayne 3

BEST
Ballarat:
J Boatman I Rustman M Nunn Bacchus Marsh:
S Govan L Prout B Pawlowicz

-------------------------
Melton South v Sunbury 1/09/2019
Melton South 29 (29)
Sunbury 58 (58)

GOALS
Melton South:
J Hunt 14 B Leahy 9 M Anderson 6 Sunbury:
S Hansen 33 A Mitchell 25

BEST
Melton South:
Sunbury:


-------------------------


BGT C Grade:

Round QF : Sunbury v Lake Wendouree 31/08/2019
Sunbury 6, 13, 20, 28 (28)
Lake Wendouree 8, 17, 23, 29 (29)

GOALS
Sunbury:
K Elavo 23 L Boland 4 C Hodgson 1 Lake Wendouree:
A Maddison 13 C McLean 10 L Allan 6

BEST
Sunbury:
Lake Wendouree:


-------------------------
East Point v Melton 31/08/2019
East Point 6, 13, 21, 29 (29)
Melton 9, 14, 23, 27 (27)

GOALS
East Point:
C Lewis 15 r Wilson 6 E Carson 5 M Watson 3 Melton:
B Collett 21 K Gilcrist 6

BEST
East Point:
C Lewis E Carson I Fraser Melton:
H Aston C Walker B Collett

-------------------------
Ballarat v Bacchus Marsh 1/09/2019
Ballarat 6, 13, 16, 22 (22)
Bacchus Marsh 5, 12, 17, 26 (26)

GOALS
Ballarat:
S Phillips 14 R Wallis 7 E Liston 1 Bacchus Marsh:
V Freeman 15 K Segrave 11

BEST
Ballarat:
Bacchus Marsh:


-------------------------


BGT 19 & Under:

Round QF : Ballarat v North Ballarat City 31/08/2019
Ballarat 9, 16, 26, 35, 46 (46)
North Ballarat City 7, 19, 28, 35, 43 (43)

GOALS
Ballarat:
I Rustman 26 L Jordan 15 A Waters 5 North Ballarat City:
M Selmon 33 S Kurzman 10

BEST
Ballarat:
North Ballarat City:


-------------------------
Sunbury v Lake Wendouree 31/08/2019
Sunbury 10, 25, 35, 42 (42)
Lake Wendouree 8, 10, 14, 20 (20)

GOALS
Sunbury:
S Hansen 22 S Holter 19 C Hodgson 1 Lake Wendouree:
M Conlan 11 J Mcsparron 6 I Geue 3

BEST
Sunbury:
J Denman S Holter S Hansen Lake Wendouree:
D McMickan E Raven M James

-------------------------
Melton South v Redan 1/09/2019
Melton South 8, 16, 23, 35 (35)
Redan 11, 18, 23, 29 (29)

GOALS
Melton South:
A Mccormack 25 J Hunt 10 Redan:


BEST
Melton South:
Redan:


-------------------------