Select a League

AFL Goldfields
AFGFF
Chfl 300
MCDFNL
RDFNL

History

Administrator Of The Year

Full list of Senior and Junior Football and Netball Administrator of the Year award winners.

The Senior Administrator of the Year award is named in memory of the late Henry “Harry” Harris who sadly passed away in early 2010. Harry was a legendary BFL administrator & identity, Life member and passionate volunteer who gave over 60 years’ service to the BFL and we are delighted to name this award in his honour.

The task of finding volunteers in football is getting increasingly difficult, and the task of finding people with the skill set to do the job gets harder every year. These awards go a little way to say thank you to all the hard working volunteers out there in club land.

 

Senior Football Administrator of the Year
Year Name Club
2016 Shane Manley Ballarat
2015 Kelvin Muir Sunbury
2014 Neil Park East Point
2013 Colin Duffy Ballarat
2012 Phil Lithgow Sunbury
2011 Leigh Morcom Melton South
2010 Adrian Waller Darley
2009 Julie Maher Lake Wendouree
2008 Darryl Blomeley Redan
  George McIntosh Sebastopol
2007 Paul Jones East Point
2006 Terry Shea Bacchus Marsh
  Shane Manley Ballarat
2005 John Cotter East Point
  David Kimpton Sunbury
2004 Lorissa Edwards Darley
League Best and Fairest Winners

A full list of award winners from across all grades of football.

The W.L Henderson Medal was introduced in 1954, in honour of then progressive Ballarat FL President Bill Henderson.It is the League's highest individual honour.

Previously, the Ballarat FL "Gold Medal" was awarded and regarded as the Ballarat FL's top honour, with the votes being awarded by The Courier. The Ballarat FL Gold Medal was introduced in 1938, and replaced the George McKenzie Medal which was awarded from 1933 to 1936, and which was donated by Ballarat Cr A.M King.

W.L Henderson was Ballarat FL President from 1943 to 1959 inclusive, and prior to this Bill had experienced a distinguished playing career with the North City Juniors FC, and then served as President of the North City Juniors FC from 1925 to 1929 inclusive.

Bill was a VCFL District delegate for 30 years, and is a Life Member of the Victorian Country Football League.

Bill was a tireless worker for football in the Ballarat region, and during his time as President of the Ballarat FL, Bill was regarded as one of the leading and best known football administrators in the game, who was renowned for his congeniality and capacity for friendship.

Bill Henderson is also a very deserving Life Member of the Ballarat FL, and did much to help place football in the Ballarat FL in the proud position it has held throughout the years.

 

BFL Henderson Medal    
       
1954 Vic Bodsworth Daylesford 23
  Bill Dalziel Geelong West 13
  Ken Wright East Ballarat 13
  Don Mathieson Maryborough 11
  Mick O'Beirne Geelong West 11
  Denis Lyons Redan 11
  Dinny Murphy Redan 10
  Ron Kitchen Ballarat 10
  Ron McMahon Maryborough 10
       
1955 Graeme Willey Redan 18
  Geoff Tunbridge Ballarat 16
  Ron Kitchen Ballarat 13
  John Birt Ballarat 13
  Charlie Marandez Daylesford 12
  Colin Dodd East Ballarat 11
  Howard Brasier North City 11
  Mack Atkins Maryborough 10
  Ron Cocking Golden Point 10
  Terry Fulton Geelong West 10
  Vic Bodsworth Daylesford 10
       
1956 Brian Clegg Geelong West 17
  Allan Warren Ballarat 16
  John Nicholls Maryborough 12
  Val Pascoe East Ballarat 12
  Bill Malone Daylesford 12
  Ron Cocking Golden Point 12
  Bill Icke Geelong West 12
  Harry Caspar East Ballarat 11
  Vic Bodsworth Daylesford 11
  Don Dunnachie Redan 11
  Howard Brasier North City 10
       
1957 Bill McKenzie Redan 23
  Ian Gordon Golden Point 19
  Jim Walton North City 19
  Eric Le Gassick Ballarat 16
  Frank Londrigon Ballarat 14
  Wally Roberts Geelong West 14
  John Goldsmith Geelong West 12
  Geoff Vanderfeen Daylesford 11
  Alan Warren Ballarat 11
  Ron McKindlay Maryborough 10
  Don Mathieson Maryborough 10
       
1958 Bill James Geelong West 27
  Bill Burge Redan 21
  Bill Malone Daylesford 16
  Ron Nalder Maryborough 14
  Jim Gull Daylesford 13
  Leigh Brownbill North City 13
  Len Martin East Ballarat 11
  Len Templar Ballarat 11
  Ron Edwards Daylesford 10
  Val Pascoe East Ballarat 10
  Peter Langley Golden Point 10
  Ken Yates Maryborough 10
       
1959 Ian Gordon Golden Point 19
  Russell McLeod Geelong West 14
  Jim Gull Daylesford 12
  Frank Sheehan East Ballarat 12
  Merv Hobbs Daylesford 10
  Sam Stein Geelong West 10
  Neville Olver Maryborough 10
  Ossie Nelson Maryborough 9
  Ian Burt Redan 9
  Graeme O'Donnell Geelong West 8
       
1960 Brian Coleman Maryborough 24
  Kevin Ryan Maryborough 22
  Charlie Marandez Daylesford 22
  Ron Smith Geelong West 19
  Jim Gull Daylesford 19
  Rick Winnell Ballarat 15
  Tom Jess North Ballarat 14
  Robert Stewart Redan 11
  Kevin Williams Daylesford 11
       
1961 Brian Coleman Maryborough 24
  Kevin Ryan Maryborough 22
  Charlie Marandez Daylesford 22
  Ron Smith Geelong West 19
  Jim Gull Daylesford 19
  Rick Winnell Ballarat 15
  Tom Jess North Ballarat 14
  Robert Stewart Redan 11
  Kevin Williams Daylesford 11
  Ian Gordon Golden Point 9
  Terry O'Farrell Ballarat 9
  Graeme Bell Maryborough 9
       
1962 Garry Fenton Golden Point 16
  Graeme Wise Ballarat 15
  Frank Stephenson East Ballarat 13
  Ray Marshall Maryborough 13
  Bruce Peake North Ballarat 11
  Tony Heath Daylesford 10
  Kevin Williams Daylesford 10
  Garry Hedley Geelong West 10
  Ian Willowwhite Ballarat 10
  Ted Lovett North Ballarat 10
  Peter Curran North Ballarat 9
  Bruce Ferrari Golden Point 9
  Richard (Dick) Tribe Geelong West 9
       
1963 Ted Lovett North Ballarat 16
  Ross Gilbert Golden Point 15
  Kevin  Williams Daylesford 13
  Geoff McCubbery Ballarat 13
  John Trethowan Ballarat 13
  Geoff Tunbridge Ballarat 12
  Jim Walton North Ballarat 12
  Ken Delaland Redan 11
  John Bradbury Daylesford 10
  Peter Mullins Maryborough 9
       
1964 Lance Behan East Ballarat 18
  Rob Spurling Daylesford 16
  Neville Olver Maryborough 16
  David Davidson Ballarat 15
  Colin Bendelle Daylesford 15
  Ray Marshall Maryborough 11
  John Trethowan Ballarat 9
  Ross Gilbert Golden Point 9
  Howard Lockett North Ballarat 9
  Rob Stewart Redan 8
       
1965 Ted Lovett North Ballarat 16
  Lindsay Tucker Ballarat 16
  Tom Simpson East Ballarat 16
  Ray Marshall Maryborough 14
  Peter Rosebrock Golden Point 13
  Con Britt Golden Point 12
  Max Nowlan Maryborough 11
  David Davidson Ballarat 9
  Garry Fenton Golden Point 9
  Wayne Jenkins Redan 8
  Ray Spargo Redan 8
  K   Magill Daylesford 8
  Basil Tuddenham North Ballarat 8
       
1966 Charlie Marendaz Daylesford 20
  John Greenwood Daylesford 17
  Ian Morrish Beaufort 14
  Ross Gilbert Golden Point 14
  Reg Kent East Ballarat 14
  Glen Bow Maryborough 12
  Mick Hallahan East Ballarat 12
  Lyle Henriksen Maryborough 11
  John Fraser Beaufort 11
  Tom Jess Beaufort 11
  Terry Devery North Ballarat 10
  Ken Snell Redan 10
  Gary Fenton Golden Point 9
       
1967 Lyle Henriksen Beaufort 27
  Rodney Evans Golden Point 18
  Barry Leneghan Ballarat 14
  Barry Antonio East Ballarat 11
  Alan Abrams North Ballarat 10
  John Burt Redan 9
  David Norman Beaufort 9
  Noel Bishop Maryborough 9
  John Sandlant North Ballarat 9
  Colin Bendelle Daylesford 8
  Max Wasley Redan 8
  Ian Morrish Beaufort 8
       
1968 David Norman Beaufort 20
  John Bordinon Daylesford 17
  Rodney Evans Golden Point 17
  Tony Bourke Ballarat 15
  Mal Durbridge Maryborough 14
  Ralph Rose Maryborough 11
  Brian Antonio East Ballarat 11
  Brian Scoble Daylesford 10
  Barry Smith Ballarat 10
  John Sandlant North Ballarat 9
  John Fountain North Ballarat 9
  Darryl Fraser Ballarat 9
       
1969 Kevin Coleman Maryborough 29
  Lyle Henriksen Beaufort 14
  Mick O'Brien Redan 14
  John Bordignon Daylesford 14
  Gary Ebbels East Ballarat 12
  Brian Antonio East Ballarat 11
  Reg Kent East Ballarat 11
  Owen Thomas North Ballarat 11
  John Fountain North Ballarat 10
  Tom Jess North Ballarat 9
  Ralph Dickson Daylesford 9
       
1970 Murray Knight Beaufort 26
  Kevin Coleman Maryborough 22
  Brian Antonio East Ballarat 14
  Mike O'Brien Redan 14
  Bruce Rapkins Ballarat 13
  Phil Moran Daylesford 13
  Reg Kent East Ballarat 11
  Peter Merriman Ballarat 11
  Gerard Sheehan North Ballarat 11
  Harry Venner Golden Point 10
  Ralph Dickson Daylesford 9
  David Norman Beaufort 9
  Colin Toose Ballarat 9
       
1971 Colin Elliott Maryborough 28
  Mike O'Brien Redan 18
  Colin Antonio East Ballarat 16
  Harry Venner Golden Point 14
  Bruce Outtram Beaufort 13
  Leon Hedwards Daylesford 11
  Peter Muller Golden Point 11
  Peter Merriman Ballarat 11
  Owen Thomas North Ballarat 10
  Gerard Sheehan North Ballarat 10
       
1972 Peter Merriman Ballarat 18
  Mike O'Brien Redan 15
  Tony Hills Ballarat 14
  Val Perovic North Ballarat 13
  Daryl Peoples North Ballarat 13
  Bill Faulkhead Daylesford 12
  Brian Hovey Maryborough 11
  Mick Kearney Redan 11
  Peter Muller Golden Point 11
  Owen Thomas North Ballarat 11
       
1973 Mal Henderson North Ballarat 17
  Mervyn Roxburgh Beaufort 16
  Gary Lofts Beaufort 14
  Robbie Mortlock Maryborough 12
  Wayne Garner Beaufort 11
  Norm Camm Beaufort 11
  Bernie Hovey Maryborough 11
  Lindsay Beck Ballarat 10
  Brian Hepper Redan 10
       
1974 Brendan Maher Ballarat 23
  Peter Merriman Redan 15
  Gary Lofts Beaufort 14
  John Birt Redan 13
  Neil Quinlan East Ballarat 12
  B Cook Daylesford 12
  Eric Clarke North Ballarat 11
  Bill Malone Daylesford 10
  Bob Mortlock Maryborough 10
       
1975 Mark White Golden Point 23
  Bill Malone Daylesford 12
  Owen Thomas North Ballarat 12
  Bob Mortlock Maryborough 11
  Graeme Gellie Redan 11
  Gary Lofts Beaufort 10
  Julian Kaye Beaufort 10
       
1976 David Jenkins Redan 25
  Russell Cook Golden Point 22
  David Blackburn East Ballarat 19
  Peter Kiel Golden Point 18
  Robert Egan Maryborough 12
  Greg Mitchell North Ballarat 12
  John Birt Redan 11
       
1977 Don Discher Ballarat 19
  Graeme Gellie Redan 19
  Stuart Atkin Beaufort 13
  David Albiston East Ballarat 12
  Gavin McGuane Golden Point 12
  Russell Cook Golden Point 11
  Stuart Pyers Maryborough 10
  Ken Lowden Golden Point 10
       
1978 Stuart Atkin Beaufort 25
  Greg Burns North Ballarat 20
  David Jenkins Sebastopol 19
  Alan Lynch Beaufort 19
  Neil Desailly Golden Point 16
  Gary Higgins East Ballarat 13
  Dominic De Van Schuren Daylesford 12
  John Burt Redan 12
  Russell Cook Golden Point 12
  Peter Brown North Ballarat 12
       
1979 Alan Lynch Beaufort 23
  Terry Howard Sebastopol 23
  Peter Kiel Golden Point 17
  Geoff Robinson Maryborough 16
  David Henricus Golden Point 15
  David Jenkins Sebastopol 14
  Peter Keep Maddingley Bacchus Marsh 13
  Nigel Vanderveer North Ballarat 12
  Mick Hallahan East Ballarat 12
       
1980 Peter Kiel Golden Point 24
  David Jenkins Sebastopol 22
  Peter Woodard Beaufort 17
  Gary Green Daylesford 15
  Geoff Robinson Maryborough 15
  Barry Caldwell Daylesford 14
  Kerrin Lourey Ballarat 13
  Wayne Hovey Maddingley Bacchus Marsh 12
  David George Beaufort 12
  Lindsay Beck Ballarat 10
       
1981 Greg Packham Redan 26
  Gary Green Daylesford 22
  Kerin Lourey Ballarat 18
  Brendan Mason Daylesford 15
  Geoff Robinson Maryborough 15
  Don Discher Redan 14
  Mick Frawley East Ballarat 13
  David George Beaufort 13
       
1982 Rod Fehring Maryborough 20
  Barry Caldwell Daylesford 16
  Ian Baker North Ballarat 15
  Peter Brown North Ballarat 14
  Michael Frawley East Ballarat 13
  Peter Hickman Maddingley Bacchus Marsh 13
  Russell Tweeddale Redan 12
  Tony Lange Ballarat 11
  Maurice O'Keefe Golden Point 11
       
1983 John Schultz Daylesford 14
  Jim Marx Golden Point 12
  Gary Green East Ballarat 11
  Ian Baker North Ballarat 11
  Greg Ryan Ballarat 11
  Greg Kitchen Ballarat 10
  Mark Russell North Ballarat 10
  M Lawrence East Ballarat 10
  Ricky Smith Redan 10
  Greg Wheelahan Bacchus Marsh 10
       
1984 Brendan Mason East Ballarat 25
  Peter Lange Ballarat 19
  Jim Marx Golden Point 19
  Peter Tunbridge Ballarat 17
  Mark Russell North Ballarat 13
  Mark Grossman Daylesford 13
  Leigh Crichton Bacchus Marsh 13
  John Orr North Ballarat 12
  Terry Howard Sebastopol 12
  Ian Miller Beaufort 12
       
1985 Don Discher Ballarat 19
  Terry Love Daylesford 19
  Mick Hickman Bacchus Marsh 15
  David Pearson North Ballarat 12
  Graham Reichman Beaufort 11
  Shane Gilligan Daylesford 11
  Lachlan Butler Maryborough 11
  Graeme Reichman Beaufort 11
  Shane Gilligan Daylesford 11
  Bernie Massey Redan 10
  John Blackman East Ballarat 10
       
1986 Carl Symons Golden Point 22
  Leigh Trethowan Ballarat 17
  Gary Green East Ballarat 15
  Ricky Sutherland Golden Point 14
  Terry Love Daylesford 14
  Mark Evans Beaufort 11
       
1987 Peter Kiel Golden Point 23
  Terry Love Daylesford 18
  Mark Evans Beaufort 16
  Ralph Jones Bacchus Marsh 16
  Russell Robinson Bacchus Marsh 15
  Leigh Trethowan Ballarat 13
  Nigel Vanderveer North Ballarat 13
       
1988 Alistair Ford East Ballarat 20
  Mark Russell North Ballarat 17
  Ralph Jones Bacchus Marsh 15
  Gary Green East Ballarat 13
  Gordon Sumner Maryborough 13
  Geoff MacIlwain Maryborough 12
  Ian Miller Sebastopol 12
  Nick White  Redan 11
  Tony Cook Sebastopol 11
       
1989 Terry Hourigan Daylesford 16
  Leigh Trethowan Ballarat 15
  Alistair Ford East Ballarat 14
  Darren Quilliam Golden Point 13
  Don Discher Ballarat 12
  Ashley Huntington Beaufort 12
  Terry Love Daylesford 12
  Geoff MacIlwain Maryborough 12
  Peter O'Connell East Ballarat 11
       
1990 Geoff MacIlwain Maryborough 18
  Wes Lewis North Ballarat 17
  Rod McPherson East Ballarat 16
  Steve Knight Daylesford 14
  Leigh Trethowan Ballarat 14
  Alistair Ford East Ballarat 12
  Noel Kelson Ballarat 11
  Dale Lewis North Ballarat 11
  Peter O'Connell East Ballarat 11
  Andrew Leach Beaufort 11
       
1991 Geoff MacIlwain Maryborough 17
  Michael Troon North Ballarat 15
  Peter Kiel Golden Point 14
  Tony Evans East Ballarat 13
  Leigh Trethowan Ballarat 13
  Michael Willowwhite Golden Point 12
  Heath Buck Bacchus Marsh 12
       
1992 Michael Phyland Redan 17
  Darren Quilliam Golden Point 16
  John Polkinghorne North Ballarat 14
  Gary Odgers East Ballarat 13
  Greg Cox Golden Point 13
  Ross Duffy North Ballarat 13
  Ben Ingleton Golden Point 12
  Mario Orlando Sebastopol 12
       
1993 Michael Smith Redan 22
  Barry Knight Sebastopol 20
  Chris Parker Sebastopol 18
  Alister Ford East Ballarat 17
  Tony Evans East Ballarat 16
  Simon Charleson Ballarat 13
  Heath Buck Bacchus Marsh 13
       
1994 Michael Smith Redan 31
  Matt Ilsley Ballarat 20
  Greg Cox Golden Point 19
  Kieren Murrihy North Ballarat 18
  Rick Wilde Daylesford 17
  Travis Polkinghorne North Ballarat 15
  Simon Payne Bacchus Marsh 15
       
1995 Greg Cox Golden Point 18
  Simon Payne Bacchus Marsh 15
  Rick Wilde Daylesford 15
  Alan Ezard North Ballarat 15
  Peter O'Connell Wendouree 14
  Paul Eyles Daylesford 14
       
1996 Glenn Wilkins Sebastopol 15
  Tim Beecham Daylesford 15
  Ricky Andrews East Ballarat 14
  Peter O'Connell Wendouree 13
  Tony Evans East Ballarat 13
  Shane Robertson Daylesford 12
       
1997 Wayne Cracknell Bacchus Marsh 29
  Luke Adams Daylesford 27
  Mark Power Sunbury 20
  Matthew Ilsley Ballarat 18
  Alister Ford East Ballarat 14
       
1998 Darren Stanley Melton South 20
  Leigh Trethowan Golden Point 20
  Warren Bailey Melton South 18
  Rod Gladman East Ballarat 17
  Scott Winduss Daylesford 16
  Wayne Cracknell Bacchus Marsh 15
  Shayne Ward Darley 15
  Justin Lewis Sunbury 14
       
1999 Shayne Ward Darley 20
  Haami Williams Sunbury 20
  Mark Cullen Melton 15
  Brendan Trebilcock Sunbury 14
  Simon Payne Melton 14
  Paul Clay East Ballarat 13
  Wayne Cracknell Bacchus Marsh 12
  Peter Larsen Bacchus Marsh 12
  Nick Preston Golden Point 12
  Rod Gladman East Ballarat 12
       
2000 Darren Stanley Melton 21
  Matthew Sproule Melton South 19
  Luke Summers Melton 17
  Keenan Reynolds Darley 14
  Brendon Lubeek Wendouree 13
  Dru Quinlan Redan 12
  Peter Doherty Wendouree 12
  Julian Shanks Melton 12
       
2001 Scott Winduss Daylesford 26
  Darren Stanley Melton 17
  Gary Barrow Bacchus Marsh 16
  Luke Summers Melton 14
  Peter Larsen Bacchus Marsh 14
  Chris Edwards Sunbury 13
  Paul Sproule Melton South 11
  Darren Williams Wendouree 11
  Chris Parker Sebastopol 10
  Paul Del Mastro Darley 10
       
2002 Matthew Sutton Melton South 17
  Scott Winduss Daylesford 17
  Joel Adams Daylesford 16
  Jarrod Edwards Ballarat 15
  Matthew Sproule Melton South 14
  Scott Easdown Redan 14
  Clayton Scobie Daylesford 12
  Darren Stanley Melton 12
  Craig Berger Melton 12
  Troy Scobie Melton South 12
       
2003 Justin Lewis Sunbury 21
  Peter Larsen Bacchus Marsh 18
  Keenan Reynolds Darley 14
  Luke Adams Daylesford 14
  Mark Power Sunbury 14
  Josh Dicketts Wendouree 14
  Jarrod Reardon Melton South 14
  Darren Stanley Melton 14
  Hayden Cartledge Daylesford 13
  Tim Little Sunbury 13
       
2004 Jason Watkins Melton South 16
  Luke Adams Daylesford 15
  Justin Lewis Sunbury 14
  Peter Larsen Bacchus Marsh 13
  Scott Winduss Daylesford 13
  Hayden Cartledge East Point 13
  Darren Stanley Melton 12
  Kiernan Molloy Redan 12
  Aaron Freeland Redan 12
  Robbie Lee Sunbury 12
  Tim Little Sunbury 12
       
2005 Ben Jordan East Point 21
  Troy Parker Darley 16
  Jarrod Reardon Melton South 14
  Josh Dicketts Wendouree 13
  Bradley Maxwell Wendouree 12
  Justin Lewis Sunbury 12
  Luke Adams Daylesford 11
       
2006 Jarrod Edwards Redan 21
  Dan Jordan East Point 21
  Ben Jordan East Point 20
  Ryan Waight Redan 16
  Troy Parker Darley 16
  Shane Hutchinson East Point 16
       
2007 Jarrod Edwards Redan 30
  Dan Jordan East Point 20
  Ben Jordan East Point 17
  Ryan Harris Ballarat 17
  Ashley Baker Ballarat 16
  Shane Hutchinson East Point 15
  Julian Field Redan 14
  Matthew Sutton Melton South 14
  Brad Miller Darley 12
  James Brick Sebastopol 12
  Pat Carris Sunbury 11
       
2008 Jarrod Edwards Redan 22
  Rob Cheevers Darley 19
  Brad Miller Darley 17
  Tyson Shea Bacchus Marsh 16
  Ben Peters Melton South 15
  Ben Jordan Sunbury 15
  Saul Grenfell Melton 14
  Paul Koderenico East Point 12
  Heath Pyke Wendouree 12
  Dan Jordan East Point 12
  Matt Pitt Redan 12
       
2009 Jarrod Edwards Redan 22
  Ben Taylor Wendouree 16
  Tom Blackford East Point 16
  Jamie Lobb Sunbury 15
  Matthew Sutton Melton South 13
  Brendan Peace Redan 12
  Jason Delaney East Point 11
  Kyle Doyle Darley 11
       
2010 Paul McMahon Wendouree 17
  Ben Jordan Sunbury 14
  Mick Foster Wendouree 13
  Jarrod Edwards Redan 13
  Tyson Shea Bacchus Marsh 13
  Douglas Thomas Melton 13
  Jamie Lobb Sunbury 13
  Jason McNamara North City 13
       
2011 Jason McNamara North City 23
  Ben Jordan Sunbury 22
  Doug Thomas Melton 21
  Matthew Bilton East Point 17
  Jarrod Edwards Redan 16
  Tyson Shea Bacchus Marsh 16
  Paul McMahon Wendouree 15
  Shane Hutchinson Ballarat 14
  Luke Fisher Ballarat 14
       
2012 Jason McNamara North City 26
  Jarrod Edwards Redan 19
  Matthew Bilton East Point 18
  Luke Guerra Darley 17
  Jason Delaney East Point 16
  Tyson Shea Bacchus Marsh 16
  Tom Lamb Redan 14
  Jay Cheep Sunbury 13
  Ayden George North City 13
       
2013 Jake Edwards Darley 21
  Tom Lamb Redan 20
  Daniel Jordan East Point 18
  Nathan Jackel Darley 18
  Jason McNamara North Ballarat City 17
  Tyson Shea Bacchus Marsh 15
  Hayden Walters East Point 14
  Jay Cheep* Sunbury 12
  Tristan Cartledge North Ballarat City 12
  Jason Delaney East Point 11
       
2014 Shane Hutchinson Ballarat 21
  David Kovacevic Sunbury 15
  Jason McNamara North Ballarat City 15
  Steven Kennedy Darley 15
  Jake Edwards Darley 13
  Tyson Shea Bacchus Marsh 13
  Matthew Medcradt Sunbury 12
  Ayden George North Ballarat City 12
  Andrew Ciavarella Lake Wendouree 12
  Matthew Tuminello Lake Wendouree 12
       
2015 Steven Kennedy Darley 24
  Stephen Clifton Lake Wendouree 17
  Matthew Medcraft Sunbury 15
  Jarrod Edwards North Ballarat City 15
  Shane Hutchinson Ballarat 14
  Andrew Duhau Sunbury 13
  David Kovacevic Sunbury 11
  Grant Bell Redan 11
  Nathan Horbury Redan 10
  Jake Edwards Darley 10
       
2016 Ben Taylor Lake Wendouree FNC 19
  Shane Hutchison Ballarat FNC 18
  Alik Magin Sunbury FNC 18
  Daniel Burton Bacchus Marsh FNC 14
  Paul Koderenko East Point FNC 14
  Jake Gleeson Melton FNC 14
  Steven Kennedy Darley FNC 11
  Nathan Horbury Redan FNC 11
  Tyson Shea Bacchus Marsh FNC 10
  Anthony Chui Darley FNC 10
  Jonathon Lanyon East Point FNC 10
  Nick Peters Lake Wendouree FNC 10
  Stephen Clifton Lake Wendouree FNC 10
  Derek Micallef North Ballarat City FNC 10
Ladder History

A complete history of premiers plus ladder positions.

The Ballarat Football & Netball League Inc was formed in 1893 and we have 11 senior football and netball clubs consisting of 33 football and 55 netball teams. Our clubs are:

  • Ballarat Football Netball Club
  • Bacchus Marsh Football Netball Club
  • Darley Football Netball Club
  • East Point Football Netball Club
  • Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club
  • Melton Football Netball Club
  • Melton South Football Netball Club
  • North Ballarat City Football Netball Club
  • Redan Football Netball Club
  • Sebastopol Football Netball Club
  • Sunbury Football Netball Club

Our junior competition is made up of 9 junior football and netball clubs consisting of 90 football teams and 54 netball teams from U/10 through to U/16.5. Our junior clubs are:

  • Ballarat Swans Football Club
  • Ballarat Storm Football Club
  • Bacchus Marsh Football Club
  • Darley Junior Football Club
  • East Ballarat Junior Football Club
  • Lake Wendouree Junior Football Club
  • Mount Clear Junior Football Club
  • North Ballarat Junior Football Club
  • Redan Football Club
  • Sebastopol Football Club

Each week the Ballarat Football Netball League has over 900 players participating in senior football, 600 netballers and approx 1,600 juniors playing football and 750 junior netballers.

 

  Ballarat Football League Ladders              
                     
    P W L D B For Against % points
1946 MARYBOROUGH 15 12 3 0 0 1411 980 143.98 48
  EAST BALLARAT 15 11 4 0 0 1201 952 127.15 44
  GEELONG WEST 15 8 7 0 0 1052 961 109.47 32
  REDAN 15 7 8 0 0 1074 1065 100.84 28
  Golden Point 15 5 10 0 0 853 1125 75.82 20
  Ballarat 15 2 13 0 0 780 1288 60.56 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B For Against % points
1947 GOLDEN POINT 15 11 4 0 0 1080 819 131.87 44
  GEELONG WEST 15 10 4 1 0 1168 1033 113.07 42
  EAST BALLARAT 15 8 6 1 0 959 906 105.84 34
  MARYBOROUGH 15 7 8 0 0 1294 1161 111.45 28
  Ballarat 15 5 10 0 0 873 1214 71.91 20
  Redan 15 3 12 0 0 1017 1258 80.84 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1948 EAST BALLARAT 20 19 1 0 0 1736 1120 154.82 76
  MARYBOROUGH 20 11 9 0 0 1533 1384 110.77 44
  GOLDEN POINT 20 11 9 0 0 1452 1390 104.46 44
  GEELONG WEST 20 8 12 0 0 1238 1419 87.24 32
  Redan 20 6 14 0 0 1298 1502 86.42 24
  Ballarat 20 5 15 0 0 1085 1527 71.06 20
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1949 GEELONG WEST 15 11 4 0 0 1303 988 131.98 44
  EAST BALLARAT 15 9 6 0 0 1376 1267 108.60 36
  BALLARAT 15 9 6 0 0 1183 1138 103.95 36
  MARYBOROUGH 15 8 7 0 0 1200 1236 97.09 32
  Golden Point 15 7 8 0 0 1149 1152 99.74 28
  Redan 15 1 14 0 0 943 1373 68.68 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1950 BALLARAT 15 12 3 0 0 1194 927 128.80 48
  MARYBOROUGH 15 9 6 0 0 1365 1125 121.33 36
  EAST BALLARAT 15 8 7 0 0 1145 1028 111.38 32
  GEELONG WEST 15 8 7 0 0 1103 1113 99.19 32
  Golden Point 15 5 10 0 0 1053 1378 76.41 20
  Redan 15 3 12 0 0 1006 1295 77.68 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1951 BALLARAT 15 11 4 0 0 1337 861 155.28 44
  GOLDEN POINT 15 10 4 1 0 1085 1017 106.68 42
  GEELONG WEST 15 10 5 0 0 1262 1101 114.62 40
  EAST BALLARAT 15 6 9 0 0 993 1130 87.88 24
  Redan 15 5 10 0 0 1012 1230 82.28 20
  Maryborough 15 2 12 1 0 1002 1352 74.11 10
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1952 REDAN 14 14 0 0 0 1442 728 198.07 56
  BALLARAT 14 9 5 0 0 1145 797 143.66 36
  GOLDEN POINT 14 9 5 0 0 1201 992 121.06 36
  GEELONG WEST 14 8 6 0 0 1233 896 137.61 32
  East Ballarat 14 8 6 0 0 1290 1061 121.58 32
  North Ballarat City 14 5 9 0 0 909 1233 73.72 20
  Maryborough 14 2 12 0 0 865 1402 61.70 8
  Daylesford 14 1 13 0 0 712 1688 42.18 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1953 REDAN 18 17 1 0 0 1825 1119 163.09 69
  BALLARAT 18 13 5 0 0 1452 1023 141.94 52
  GOLDEN POINT 18 11 7 0 0 1462 1248 117.15 44
  MARYBOROUGH 18 9 9 0 0 1158 1162 99.66 36
  North Ballarat City 18 8 10 0 0 1145 1295 88.42 32
  East Ballarat 18 7 11 0 0 1200 1370 876.59 28
  Geelong West 18 6 12 0 0 1149 1581 72.68 24
  Daylesford 18 1 17 0 0 956 1549 61.72 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1954 EAST BALLARAT 18 14 4 0 0 1676 1153 145.35 56
  BALLARAT 18 13 4 1 0 1592 1132 140.63 54
  MARYBOROUGH 18 10 6 2 0 1551 1168 132.79 44
  REDAN 18 10 6 2 0 1312 1037 126.51 44
  North Ballarat City 18 10 8 0 0 1235 1192 103.50 40
  Geelong West 18 9 8 1 0 1382 1385 99.82 38
  Golden Point 18 3 15 0 0 1136 1604 70.82 12
  Daylesford 18 0 18 0 0 815 2028 40.12 0
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1955 BALLARAT 18 15 3 0 0 1744 1231 141.67 60
  GOLDEN POINT 18 13 3 2 0 1649 1169 141.06 56
  GEELONG WEST 18 13 5 0 0 1665 1272 130.89 52
  REDAN 18 10 8 0 0 1393 1267 109.94 40
  East Ballarat 18 9 9 0 0 1331 1309 101.68 36
  Maryborough 18 7 9 2 0 1301 1472 88.38 32
  North Ballarat City 18 2 16 0 0 1256 1681 74.72 8
  Daylesford 18 1 17 0 0 966 1904 50.74 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1956 GEELONG WEST 18 16 2 0 0 1593 1237 128.78 64
  MARYBOROUGH 18 11 6 1 0 1449 1093 132.57 46
  EAST BALLARAT 18 10 7 1 0 1178 1142 103.15 42
  BALLARAT 18 9 9 0 0 1221 1265 96.52 36
  Golden Point 18 8 10 0 0 1135 1236 91.82 32
  Redan 18 6 12 0 0 1086 1221 88.94 24
  North Ballarat City 18 6 12 0 0 892 1205 74.02 24
  Daylesford 18 5 13 0 0 1196 1351 88.53 20
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1957 MARYBOROUGH 18 12 6 0 0 1446 1286 112.44 48
  EAST BALLARAT 18 11 7 0 0 1314 1266 103.79 44
  BALLARAT 18 10 8 0 0 1441 1268 113.64 40
  GEELONG WEST 18 10 8 0 0 1488 1240 120.00 40
  Golden Point 18 9 9 0 0 1334 1446 92.25 36
  Redan 18 7 11 0 0 1318 1368 96.35 28
  North Ballarat City 18 7 11 0 0 1083 1384 78.25 28
  Daylesford 18 6 12 0 0 1327 1493 88.88 24
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1958 MARYBOROUGH 20 16 4 0 0 1693 1292 131.04 64
  GEELONG WEST 20 15 5 0 0 1712 1363 125.61 60
  DAYLESFORD 20 14 6 0 0 1852 1542 120.10 56
  GOLDEN POINT 20 10 10 0 0 1490 1492 99.87 40
  Redan 20 8 12 0 0 1307 1451 90.08 32
  North Ballarat City 20 7 12 1 0 1314 1569 83.74 30
  East Ballarat 20 5 15 0 0 1271 1558 81.58 20
  Ballarat 20 4 15 1 0 1260 1632 77.21 18
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1959 GEELONG WEST 18 13 4 1 0 1437 1060 135.56 54
  DAYLESFORD 18 13 5 0 0 1708 1422 120.11 52
  NORTH BALLARAT CITY 18 11 7 0 0 1350 1316 102.58 44
  MARYBOROUGH 18 10 8 0 0 1513 1256 120.46 40
  Golden Point 18 9 8 1 0 1257 1264 99.45 38
  East Ballarat 18 7 10 1 0 1325 1489 88.99 30
  Redan 18 4 13 1 0 1028 1211 84.88 18
  Ballarat 18 3 15 0 0 1063 1663 63.92 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1960 DAYLESFORD 18 14 3 1 0 1696 1085 156.31 58
  MARYBOROUGH 18 12 5 1 0 1174 884 132.81 50
  NORTH BALLARAT CITY LAKE WENDOUREE 18 11 7 0 0 1102 994 110.87 44
  BALLARAT 18 10 7 1 0 1125 1190 94.54 42
  Geelong West 18 7 9 2 0 1221 1110 110.00 32
  Redan 18 7 10 1 0 857 923 92.85 30
  East Ballarat 18 6 12 0 0 995 1370 72.63 24
  Golden Point 18 2 16 0 0 823 1437 57.27 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1961 DAYLESFORD 20 17 3 0 0 1930 1203 160.43 68
  GEELONG WEST 20 15 4 1 0 1414 1211 116.76 62
  MARYBOROUGH 20 15 5 0 0 1881 1001 187.91 60
  REDAN 20 9 10 1 0 1304 1261 103.41 38
  Golden Point 20 9 10 1 0 1287 1367 94.15 38
  North Ballarat 20 6 14 0 0 1174 1815 64.68 24
  Ballarat 20 5 14 1 0 1146 1521 75.35 22
  East Ballarat 20 2 18 0 0 1020 1777 57.40 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1962 GEELONG WEST 18 12 6 0 0 1206 1063 113.45 48
  BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 1213 1094 110.88 48
  MARYBOROUGH 18 12 6 0 0 1204 1144 108.37 48
  REDAN 18 10 8 0 0 1172 1023 114.57 40
  North Ballarat 18 10 8 0 0 1179 1110 106.22 40
  Golden Point 18 7 11 0 0 1182 1404 84.19 28
  Daylesford 18 6 11 1 0 1380 1365 101.10 26
  East Ballarat 18 2 15 1 0 950 1316 72.19 10
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1963 BALLARAT 18 13 3 2 3 1447 889 162.76 56
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 11 5 2 3 1231 1135 108.49 48
  REDAN 18 11 6 1 3 1290 1109 116.32 46
  MARYBOROUGH 18 11 7 0 3 1470 1278 115.02 44
  East Ballarat 18 7 9 2 3 1080 1276 84.64 32
  Golden Point 18 3 14 1 3 866 1363 63.54 14
  Daylesford 18 3 15 0 3 1194 1528 78.14 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1964 MARYBOROUGH 18 12 6 0 3 1457 1138 128.03 48
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 11 7 0 3 1292 1087 118.86 44
  EAST BALLARAT 18 11 7 0 3 1347 1188 113.38 44
  BALLARAT 18 10 8 0 3 1213 1161 104.48 40
  Redan 18 7 11 0 3 1063 1284 82.78 28
  Golden Point 18 6 12 0 3 1124 1303 86.26 24
  Daylesford 18 6 12 0 3 1235 1570 78.66 24
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1965 MARYBOROUGH 18 13 3 2 3 1560 1154 135.18 56
  BALLARAT 18 10 7 1 3 1211 1059 114.35 42
  EAST BALLARAT 18 10 7 1 3 1445 1296 111.50 42
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 10 7 1 3 1412 1375 102.69 42
  Golden Point 18 10 8 0 3 1413 1184 119.34 40
  Redan 18 5 13 0 3 1240 1418 87.45 20
  Daylesford 18 2 15 1 3 1257 2052 61.26 10
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1966 REDAN 18 13 5 0 0 1396 1102 125.68 52
  GOLDEN POINT 18 12 6 0 0 1406 1112 126.44 48
  EAST BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 1553 1237 125.55 48
  BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 1513 1268 119.32 49
  Maryborough 18 8 9 1 0 1595 1469 108.58 34
  Daylesford 18 6 10 2 0 1469 1615 90.96 28
  North Ballarat 18 4 13 1 0 1175 1647 71.34 18
  Beaufort 18 3 15 0 0 1282 1939 66.12 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1967 REDAN 18 14 4 0 0 1575 1143 137.80 56
  MARYBOROUGH 18 13 5 0 0 1733 1432 121.02 52
  BEAUFORT 18 12 6 0 0 1607 1399 114.86 48
  GOLDEN POINT 18 10 8 0 0 1482 1365 108.57 40
  East Ballarat 18 10 8 0 0 1601 1537 104.16 40
  Ballarat 18 9 9 0 0 1309 1180 110.93 36
  Daylesford 18 3 15 0 0 1136 1762 64.47 12
  North Ballarat 18 1 17 0 0 1303 1928 67.58 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1968 NORTH BALLARAT 18 14 4 0 0 1301 1020 127.55 56
  MARYBOROUGH 18 13 5 0 0 1423 1064 133.74 52
  BALLARAT 18 12 5 1 0 1369 1229 111.39 50
  DAYLESFORD 18 11 7 0 0 1598 1404 113.82 44
  Golden Point 18 9 9 0 0 1138 1140 99.82 36
  Beaufort 18 6 11 1 0 1275 1433 88.97 26
  Redan 18 3 15 0 0 1187 1422 83.47 12
  East Ballarat 18 3 15 0 0 896 1599 56.01 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1969 EAST BALLARAT 19 14 5 0 0 1899 1374 138.21 56
  BEAUFORT 19 13 6 0 0 1758 1471 119.51 52
  NORTH BALLARAT 19 12 7 0 0 1604 1508 106.37 48
  MARYBOROUGH 19 11 8 0 0 1635 1441 113.46 44
  Redan 19 9 10 0 0 1563 1637 95.48 36
  Golden Point 19 7 12 0 0 1471 1657 88.77 28
  Ballarat 19 6 13 0 0 1403 1709 82.09 24
  Daylesford 19 4 15 0 0 1418 1954 72.57 16
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1970 EAST BALLARAT 19 17 2 0 0 1877 1270 147.79 68
  NORTH BALLARAT 19 12 7 0 0 1666 1294 128.75 48
  BEAUFORT 19 11 7 1 0 1441 1471 97.96 46
  GOLDEN POINT 19 9 9 1 0 1440 1464 98.36 38
  Ballarat 19 9 10 0 0 1471 1385 106.21 36
  Redan 19 8 11 0 0 1531 1713 89.37 32
  Daylesford 19 7 12 0 0 1572 1749 89.88 28
  Maryborough 19 2 17 0 0 1165 1817 64.12 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1971 EAST BALLARAT 19 15 4 0 0 1711 1360 125.81 60
  BEAUFORT 19 13 6 0 0 1785 1440 123.96 52
  NORTH BALLARAT 19 12 7 0 0 1811 1589 113.97 48
  BALLARAT 19 9 10 0 0 1405 1271 110.54 36
  Redan 19 9 10 0 0 1490 1597 93.30 36
  Golden Point 19 8 11 0 0 1555 1576 98.67 32
  Daylesford 19 6 12 1 0 1612 1963 82.12 26
  Maryborough 19 3 15 1 0 1439 2012 71.52 14
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1972 MARYBOROUGH 19 15 3 1 0 1919 1486 129.14 62
  EAST BALLARAT 19 12 6 1 0 1700 1495 113.71 50
  NORTH BALLARAT 19 12 7 0 0 1787 1385 129.03 48
  BALLARAT 19 11 8 0 0 1784 1546 115.39 44
  BEAUFORT 19 11 8 0 0 1723 1596 107.96 44
  Redan 19 7 12 0 0 1503 1784 84.25 28
  Golden Point 19 4 15 0 0 1358 1829 74.25 16
  Daylesford 19 3 16 0 0 1552 2205 70.39 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1973 BEAUFORT 18 14 4 0 0 1884 1216 154.93 56
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 14 4 0 0 1692 1330 127.22 56
  MARYBOROUGH 18 11 6 1 0 1727 1339 128.98 46
  EAST BALLARAT 18 10 7 1 0 1846 1451 127.22 42
  BALLARAT 18 10 8 0 0 1596 1435 111.22 40
  Golden Point 18 6 12 0 0 1412 1589 88.86 24
  Daylesford 18 5 13 0 0 1530 1983 77.16 20
  Redan 18 1 17 0 0 1111 2455 45.25 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1974 EAST BALLARAT 18 15 2 1 0 1711 1319 129.72 62
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 12 5 1 0 1638 1333 122.88 50
  REDAN 18 10 7 1 0 1581 `1492 105.96 42
  MARYBOROUGH 18 10 8 0 0 1666 1462 113.95 40
  GOLDEN POINT 18 9 8 1 0 1422 1411 100.78 38
  Ballarat 18 6 12 0 0 1329 1506 88.25 24
  Beaufort 18 5 13 0 0 1594 1684 94.66 20
  Daylesford 18 3 15 0 0 1481 2215 66.86 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1975 REDAN 18 14 4 0 0 1905 1334 142.80 56
  GOLDEN POINT 18 13 5 0 0 1732 1349 128.39 52
  EAST BALLARAT 18 10 8 0 0 1867 1580 118.16 40
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 10 8 0 0 1661 1446 114.87 40
  MARYBOROUGH 18 10 8 0 0 1517 1728 87.78 40
  Beaufort 18 8 10 0 0 1655 1575 105.08 32
  Ballarat 18 4 14 0 0 1400 1973 70.96 16
  Daylesford 18 3 15 0 0 1471 2223 66.17 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1976 REDAN  18 16 2 0 0 2390 1195 200.24 64
  GOLDEN POINT 18 13 5 0 0 2153 1359 158.42 52
  EAST BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 1939 1433 135.31 48
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 1735 1507 115.13 48
  MARYBOROUGH 18 11 7 0 0 2003 1493 134.16 44
  Ballarat 18 5 13 0 0 1373 1972 69.62 20
  Daylesford 18 3 15 0 0 1440 2205 65.30 12
  Beaufort 18 0 18 0 0 631 2500 25.24 0
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1977 GOLDEN POINT 18 15 2 1 0 2060 1049 196.38 62
  REDAN 18 12 6 0 0 1771 1216 145.64 48
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 11 5 2 0 1841 1380 133.40 48
  EAST BALLARAT 18 10 8 0 0 1598 1557 102.63 40
  BALLARAT 18 9 8 1 0 1581 1490 106.10 38
  Maryborough 18 8 9 1 0 1636 1599 102.31 34
  Beaufort 18 4 13 1 0 1196 1793 66.70 18
  Daylesford 18 0 18 0 0 1089 2624 41.50 0
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1978 GOLDEN POINT 18 15 2 1 0 1847 1251 147.64 62
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 14 3 1 0 2139 1514 141.28 58
  DAYLESFORD 18 12 6 0 0 1743 1721 101.28 48
  BALLARAT 18 11 6 1 0 1913 1424 134.34 46
  EAST BALLARAT 18 11 7 0 0 1961 1431 137.03 44
  Maryborough 18 8 9 1 0 1901 1727 110.07 34
  Beaufort 18 8 10 0 0 1503 1637 91.81 32
  Redan 18 5 13 0 0 1417 1799 78.76 20
  Sebastopol 18 3 15 0 0 1409 1931 72.97 12
  Maddingley 18 1 17 0 0 1118 2516 44.43 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1979 NORTH BALLARAT 18 16 2 0 0 2382 1402 169.90 64
  GOLDEN POINT 18 13 5 0 0 2057 1306 157.20 52
  MARYBOROUGH 18 13 5 0 0 2003 1503 133.26 52
  BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 1913 1886 101.43 48
  BEAUFORT 18 10 8 0 0 1672 1843 90.72 40
  East Ballarat 18 8 10 0 0 1691 1738 97.30 32
  Maddingley Bacchus Marsh 18 6 12 0 0 1757 2073 84.75 24
  Daylesford 18 5 13 0 0 1597 1929 82.79 20
  Sebastopol 18 5 13 0 0 1505 2039 73.81 20
  Redan 18 2 16 0 0 1399 2257 61.99 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1980 GOLDEN POINT 18 18 0 0 0 2324 1104 210.51 72
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 14 3 1 0 1998 1404 142.30 58
  MARYBOROUGH 18 13 5 0 0 1847 1747 105.72 52
  SEBASTOPOL 18 10 8 0 0 1768 1631 108.40 40
  BALLARAT 18 10 8 0 0 1756 1667 105.34 40
  Maddingley Bacchus Marsh 18 8 10 0 0 1691 1914 88.35 32
  Redan 18 5 13 0 0 1478 1881 78.58 20
  East Ballarat 18 4 14 0 0 1450 2007 72.25 16
  Beaufort 18 4 14 0 0 1295 1866 69.40 16
  Daylesford 18 3 14 1 0 1633 2019 80.88 14
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1981 GOLDEN POINT 18 17 1 0 0 2366 905 261.44 68
  REDAN 18 15 3 0 0 1842 1077 171.03 60
  EAST BALLARAT 18 13 5 0 0 1753 1489 117.73 52
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 11 5 2 0 1799 1450 124.07 48
  DAYLESFORD 18 9 9 0 0 1745 1970 88.58 36
  Ballarat 18 7 10 1 0 1705 1665 102.40 30
  Maryborough 18 7 10 1 0 1474 1593 92.53 30
  Sebastopol 18 6 12 0 0 1332 1659 80.29 24
  Beaufort 18 2 16 0 0 987 1942 50.82 8
  Maddingley Bacchus Marsh 18 1 17 0 0 1133 2386 47.49 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1982 EAST BALLARAT 15 13 2 0 0 1902 1446 131.53 52
  NORTH BALLARAT 15 12 3 0 0 2032 1198 169.61 48
  GOLDEN POINT 15 12 3 0 0 1944 1327 146.49 48
  BEAUFORT 15 9 6 0 0 1743 1398 124.67 36
  REDAN 15 8 7 0 0 1494 1514 98.67 32
  Maryborough 15 7 8 0 0 1807 1850 98.67 28
  Ballarat 15 5 10 0 0 1575 1665 94.59 20
  Sebastopol 15 5 10 0 0 1581 1746 90.54 20
  Daylesford 15 3 12 0 0 1351 2140 63.13 12
  Maddingley Bacchus Marsh 15 1 14 0 0 1235 2380 51.89 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1983 NORTH BALLARAT 18 16 2 0 0 2354 1229 191.54 64
  GOLDEN POINT 18 14 4 0 0 2169 1360 154.49 56
  EAST BALLARAT 18 13 5 0 0 2135 1500 142.33 52
  REDAN 18 11 7 0 0 1906 1613 118.17 44
  SEBASTOPOL 18 9 9 0 0 1854 1715 108.10 36
  Ballarat 18 8 10 0 0 1719 1946 88.34 32
  Beaufort 18 7 11 0 0 1487 1776 83.73 28
  Daylesford 18 6 12 0 0 1525 2249 67.81 24
  Maryborough 18 4 14 0 0 1562 2406 64.92 16
  Bacchus Marsh 18 2 16 0 0 1581 2498 63.29 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1984 NORTH BALLARAT 18 17 1 0 0 2463 1419 173.57 68
  REDAN 18 15 3 0 0 2310 1509 153.08 60
  SEBASTOPOL 18 14 4 0 0 2173 1482 146.62 56
  EAST BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 2242 1868 120.02 48
  DAYLESFORD 18 9 9 0 0 1951 1845 105.74 36
  Ballarat 18 8 10 0 0 1901 2115 89.88 32
  Golden Point 18 7 11 0 0 1659 1881 88.20 28
  Bacchus Marsh 18 4 14 0 0 1776 2442 72.72 16
  Maryborough 18 3 15 0 0 1632 2652 61.54 12
  Beaufort 18 1 17 0 0 1471 2365 62.20 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1985 NORTH BALLARAT 18 15 3 0 0 2229 1424 156.53 60
  SEBASTOPOL 18 13 5 0 0 1967 1434 137.16 52
  DAYLESFORD 18 12 6 0 0 2008 1597 125.73 48
  BALLARAT 18 11 7 0 0 1830 1480 123.65 44
  EAST BALLARAT 18 11 7 0 0 1823 1663 109.62 44
  Beaufort 18 8 9 1 0 1717 1777 96.62 34
  Maryborough 18 8 10 0 0 1886 1875 100.59 32
  Golden Point 18 6 12 0 0 1266 1674 75.63 24
  Redan 18 3 14 1 0 1343 1753 76.61 14
  Bacchus Marsh 18 2 16 0 0 1377 2769 49.73 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1986 GOLDEN POINT 18 16 2 0 0 1942 1158 167.70 64
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 15 3 0 0 2012 1011 199.01 60
  BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 1777 1222 145.41 48
  DAYLESFORD 18 11 7 0 0 1793 1515 118.35 44
  Sebastopol 18 9 9 0 0 1519 1571 96.69 36
  East Ballarat 18 8 10 0 0 1581 1648 95.93 32
  Redan 18 8 10 0 0 1295 1644 78.77 32
  Bacchus Marsh 18 6 12 0 0 1561 2482 62.89 24
  Maryborough 18 4 14 0 0 1574 1889 83.32 16
  Beaufort 18 1 17 0 0 1127 2041 55.22 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1987 NORTH BALLARAT 18 15 3 0 0 1870 1189 157.27 60
  GOLDEN POINT 18 15 3 0 0 1651 1166 141.60 60
  EAST BALLARAT 18 14 4 0 0 1637 1340 122.16 56
  BALLARAT 18 10 8 0 0 1606 1439 111.60 40
  Redan 18 10 8 0 0 1505 1603 93.89 40
  Maryborough 18 7 11 0 0 1597 1695 94.21 28
  Beaufort 18 6 12 0 0 1461 1577 92.64 24
  Bacchus Marsh 18 5 13 0 0 1649 1823 90.45 20
  Sebastopol 18 4 14 0 0 1453 1912 75.99 16
  Daylesford 18 4 14 0 0 1471 2156 68.22 16
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1988 NORTH BALLARAT 18 17 1 0 0 1930 849 227.32 68
  BALLARAT 18 13 5 0 0 1677 1142 146.84 52
  GOLDEN POINT 18 12 6 0 0 1695 1132 149.73 48
  SEBASTOPOL 18 12 6 0 0 2139 1459 146.60 48
  MARYBOROUGH 18 11 7 0 0 1666 1700 98.00 44
  East Ballarat 18 10 8 0 0 1605 1324 121.22 40
  Bacchus Marsh 18 6 12 0 0 1540 1894 81.30 24
  Redan 18 5 13 0 0 1337 1851 72.23 20
  Beaufort 18 3 15 0 0 1200 2188 54.84 12
  Daylesford 18 1 17 0 0 1167 2417 48.28 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1989 BALLARAT 18 15 3 0 0 1808 1275 141.80 60
  DAYLESFORD 18 14 4 0 0 1847 1502 122.97 56
  EAST BALLARAT 18 13 5 0 0 1945 1111 175.06 52
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 12 5 1 0 1746 1422 122.78 50
  GOLDEN POINT 18 12 6 0 0 1837 1235 148.74 48
  Bacchus Marsh 18 7 11 0 0 1669 1900 87.84 28
  Beaufort 18 6 11 1 0 1485 1782 83.33 26
  Sebastopol 18 6 12 0 0 1600 1969 81.26 24
  Maryborough 18 3 15 0 0 1312 2111 62.15 12
  Redan 18 1 17 0 0 1105 2047 53.98 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1990 EAST BALLARAT 18 16 1 1 0 1950 782 249.36 66
  NORTH BALLARAT 18 16 2 0 0 2489 992 250.90 64
  GOLDEN POINT 18 14 3 1 0 1914 1143 167.45 58
  BALLARAT 18 11 7 0 0 1701 1231 138.18 44
  BACCHUS MARSH 18 11 7 0 0 1888 1521 124.13 44
  Sebastopol 18 8 10 0 0 1409 1623 86.81 32
  Redan 18 4 14 0 0 1093 2051 53.29 16
  Beaufort 18 4 14 0 0 1080 2266 47.66 16
  Daylesford 18 3 15 0 0 1173 1878 62.46 12
  Maryborough 18 2 16 0 0 1090 2300 47.39 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1991 NORTH BALLARAT 18 17 1 0 0 2372 1020 232.55 69
  GOLDEN POINT 18 14 4 0 0 2353 1204 195.43 56
  EAST BALLARAT 18 14 4 0 0 2198 1206 182.25 56
  BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 1867 1344 138.91 48
  BACCHUS MARSH 18 11 7 0 0 2033 1591 127.78 44
  Sebastopol 18 9 9 0 0 1449 1684 86.05 36
  Beaufort 18 6 12 0 0 1271 1900 66.89 24
  Redan 18 4 14 0 0 1405 2041 68.84 16
  Maryborough 18 2 16 0 0 1020 2648 38.52 8
  Daylesford 18 1 17 0 0 1122 2452 45.76 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1992 NORTH BALLARAT 16 16 0 0 2 2296 766 299.74 72
  REDAN 16 10 5 1 2 1383 1485 93.13 50
  BALLARAT 16 10 6 0 2 1524 1112 137.05 48
  GOLDEN POINT 16 10 6 0 2 1719 1436 119.71 48
  SEBASTOPOL 16 10 6 0 2 1751 1552 112.82 48
  East Ballarat 16 9 7 0 2 1777 1405 126.48 44
  Beaufort 16 3 12 1 2 1379 1912 72.12 22
  Bacchus Marsh 16 2 14 0 2 1188 2222 53.47 16
  Daylesford 16 1 15 0 2 1128 2255 50.02 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1993 NORTH BALLARAT 16 16 0 0 2 2384 852 279.81 72
  EAST BALLARAT 16 12 4 0 2 1783 1146 155.58 56
  REDAN 16 10 6 0 2 1589 1363 109.24 48
  BALLARAT 16 8 8 0 2 1478 1488 99.33 40
  GOLDEN POINT 16 8 8 0 2 1382 1421 97.26 40
  Sebastopol 16 8 8 0 2 1350 1553 86.93 40
  Daylesford 16 6 10 0 2 1556 1740 89.43 32
  Beaufort 16 2 14 0 2 1330 2188 60.79 16
  Bacchus Marsh 16 2 14 0 2 1146 2147 53.38 16
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1994 NORTH BALLARAT 21 21 0 0 0 2883 851 338.78 84
  BALLARAT 21 14 7 0 0 1878 1580 118.86 56
  BACCHUS MARSH 21 12 9 0 0 1883 1965 95.83 48
  DAYLESFORD 21 11 10 0 0 1697 1675 101.31 44
  EAST BALLARAT 21 9 12 0 0 1592 2056 77.43 36
  Sebastopol 21 7 14 0 0 1630 2009 81.13 28
  Golden Point 21 5 16 0 0 1365 2070 65.94 20
  Redan 21 5 16 0 0 1291 2013 64.13 20
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1995 NORTH BALLARAT 16 15 1 0 2 1544 578 267.13 68
  EAST BALLARAT 16 11 5 0 2 1195 1064 112.31 52
  BACCHUS MARSH 16 10 6 0 2 1385 1280 108.20 48
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 9 6 1 2 1158 1053 109.97 46
  DAYLESFORD 16 8 8 0 2 1330 1109 119.93 40
  Ballarat 16 8 8 0 2 1154 1033 111.71 40
  Golden Point 16 6 9 1 2 1030 1336 77.10 34
  Sebastopol 16 2 14 0 2 905 1379 65.63 16
  Redan 16 2 14 0 2 762 1631 46.72 16
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1996 LAKE WENDOUREE 16 14 2 0 2 1755 949 184.93 64
  DAYLESFORD 16 13 3 0 2 1448 1098 131.88 60
  EAST BALLARAT 16 10 5 1 2 1479 1137 130.08 50
  NORTH BALLARAT 16 9 6 1 2 1576 1003 157.13 46
  BACCHUS MARSH 16 8 8 0 2 1339 1277 104.86 40
  Ballarat 16 8 8 0 2 1283 1261 101.74 40
  Sebastopol 16 6 10 0 2 1134 1448 78.31 32
  Golden Point 16 3 13 0 2 1148 1519 75.58 20
  Redan 16 0 16 0 2 589 2059 28.61 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1997 SUNBURY 18 16 2 0 0 2604 1174 221.81 64
  MELTON 18 13 5 0 0 1878 1114 168.58 52
  MELTON SOUTH 18 12 5 1 0 1833 1560 117.50 50
  LAKE WENDOUREE 18 12 6 0 0 2028 1331 152.37 48
  BALLARAT 18 12 6 0 0 1892 1265 149.57 48
  DARLEY 18 10 8 0 0 1869 1714 109.04 40
  Daylesford 18 9 8 1 0 1596 1472 108.42 38
  Sebastopol 18 8 9 1 0 1433 1464 97.88 34
  Bacchus Marsh 18 7 11 0 0 1786 1625 108.91 28
  East Ballarat 18 5 13 0 0 1311 1815 72.23 20
  Golden Point 18 2 15 1 0 1104 2118 52.12 10
  Redan 18 0 18 0 0 655 3337 19.63 0
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1998 SUNBURY 18 16 2 0 0 2692 1064 248.34 64
  MELTON SOUTH 18 14 3 1 0 2445 1399 174.77 58
  MELTON 18 14 4 0 0 2223 1186 187.12 58
  BACCHUS MARSH 18 13 5 0 0 2066 1199 172.31 52
  DARLEY 18 12 5 1 0 2000 1307 153.02 50
  LAKE WENDOUREE 18 9 9 0 0 1963 1503 130.81 36
  East Ballarat 18 8 10 0 0 1895 1608 117.85 32
  Sebastopol 18 7 11 0 0 1563 1610 97.08 28
  Ballarat 18 7 11 0 0 1542 1890 81.59 28
  Golden Point 18 5 13 0 0 1531 1710 89.08 20
  Daylesford 18 2 16 0 0 926 2057 34.85 8
  Redan 18 0 18 0 0 375 4057 9.24 0
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
1999 BACCHUS MARSH 18 14 4 0 0 2272 1293 175.72 56
  SUNBURY 18 14 4 0 0 2367 1356 174.56 56
  DARLEY 18 14 4 0 0 2151 1272 168.21 56
  MELTON 18 13 5 0 0 1830 1173 156.01 52
  GOLDEN POINT 18 13 5 0 0 1894 1312 144.36 52
  LAKE WENDOUREE 18 13 5 0 0 2046 1465 139.66 52
  East Ballarat 18 8 10 0 0 1652 1620 101.98 32
  Melton South 18 7 11 0 0 1563 1752 87.85 28
  Sebastopol 18 6 11 1 0 1501 1570 95.61 26
  Ballarat 18 3 14 1 0 1274 2079 61.28 14
  Redan 18 1 17 0 0 956 2729 35.03 4
  Daylesford 18 1 17 0 0 859 2744 31.30 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2000 DARLEY 18 16 2 0 0 2376 1278 185.92 64
  SUNBURY 18 15 3 0 0 2575 1356 189.90 60
  MELTON 18 15 3 0 0 2182 1286 169.67 60
  LAKE WENDOUREE 18 14 4 0 0 2154 1292 167.31 56
  SEBASTOPOL 18 11 7 0 0 2029 1489 136.27 44
  MELTON SOUTH 18 11 7 0 0 1734 1611 107.64 44
  Ballarat 18 7 11 0 0 1571 1571 100.00 28
  Golden Point 18 7 11 0 0 1486 1824 81.47 28
  Redan 18 5 13 0 0 1526 1624 93.97 20
  Bacchus Marsh 18 5 13 0 0 1537 1843 83.40 20
  East Ballarat 18 1 17 0 0 806 2695 29.91 4
  Daylesford 18 1 17 0 0 834 2941 28.32 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2001 MELTON 16 13 3 0 2 1740 1157 150.39 60
  MELTON SOUTH 17 12 5 0 1 1428 1136 125.70 52
  BACCHUS MARSH 16 11 4 1 2 1717 1351 127.09 54
  SUNBURY 16 11 5 0 2 1586 1086 146.04 52
  DARLEY 17 12 5 0 1 1558 1273 122.39 52
  DAYLESFORD 16 10 6 0 2 1561 1219 128.06 48
  Lake Wendouree 17 10 7 0 1 1538 1427 107.78 44
  Ballarat 16 4 11 1 2 1075 1502 71.57 26
  Redan 17 5 12 0 1 1195 1457 82.02 24
  East Point 16 1 15 0 2 1008 2007 50.22 12
  Sebastopol 16 0 16 0 2 1006 1797 55.98 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2002 SUNBURY 17 13 4 0 1 1886 1169 161.33 56
  MELTON SOUTH 17 13 4 0 1 1927 121 158.99 56
  REDAN 16 12 4 0 2 1480 1106 133.82 56
  DAYLESFORD 17 12 5 0 1 1713 1254 136.60 52
  DARLEY 16 11 5 0 2 1668 1413 118.05 52
  MELTON 16 9 7 0 2 1507 1451 103.86 44
  Sebastopol 16 7 9 0 2 1416 1687 83.94 36
  Bacchus Marsh 16 6 10 0 2 1519 1626 93.42 32
  Lake Wendouree 16 3 13 0 2 1083 1579 68.59 20
  Ballarat 17 3 14 0 1 1084 1837 59.01 16
  East Point 16 1 15 0 2 953 1902 50.11 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2003 SUNBURY 17 16 1 0 1 2211 1022 216.34 68
  MELTON SOUTH 16 12 4 0 2 1937 1191 162.64 56
  REDAN 16 12 4 0 2 1580 974 162.22 56
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 12 4 0 2 1448 1127 128.48 56
  DAYLESFORD 16 11 5 0 2 1783 1109 160.78 52
  DARLEY 16 11 5 0 2 1742 1230 141.63 52
  Ballarat 16 5 11 0 2 999 1665 60.00 28
  Melton 16 4 12 0 2 1317 1638 80.40 24
  Sebastopol 17 3 14 0 1 1045 1802 57.99 16
  East Point 17 2 15 0 1 1091 2090 52.20 12
  Bacchus Marsh 17 2 15 0 1 1070 2375 45.05 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2004 SUNBURY 17 16 1 0 1 2114 1044 202.49 68
  REDAN 17 12 4 1 1 1662 958 173.49 54
  DARLEY 16 10 6 0 2 1586 1206 131.51 48
  DAYLESFORD 16 10 6 0 2 1385 1101 125.79 48
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 9 7 0 2 1238 1007 122.94 44
  EAST POINT 16 9 7 0 2 1183 1261 93.81 44
  Melton 17 9 7 1 1 1460 1255 116.33 42
  Melton South 16 6 10 0 2 1046 1284 81.46 32
  Bacchus Marsh 17 5 12 0 1 1167 1852 63.01 24
  Ballarat 16 3 13 0 2 989 1559 63.44 20
  Sebastopol 16 0 16 0 2 641 1944 32.97 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2005 SUNBURY 16 15 0 1 2 2302 1146 200.87 70
  REDAN 16 11 5 0 2 1581 1101 243.60 52
  MELTON SOUTH 16 11 5 0 2 1657 1353 122.47 52
  MELTON 16 10 6 0 2 1660 1284 129.28 48
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 10 6 0 2 1710 1338 127.80 48
  DARLEY 16 10 6 0 2 1776 1459 121.73 48
  East Point 16 10 6 0 2 1764 1502 117.44 48
  Daylesford 16 5 10 1 2 1204 1339 89.92 30
  Ballarat 16 2 14 0 2 1143 1728 66.15 16
  Sebastopol 16 2 14 0 2 822 2194 37.47 16
  Bacchus Marsh 16 1 15 0 2 1088 2263 48.08 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2006 EAST POINT 18 17 1 0 0 2736 1000 273.60 68
  REDAN 18 14 4 0 0 2192 1240 176.77 56
  MELTON 18 13 4 1 0 2181 1819 119.90 54
  SUNBURY 18 11 7 0 0 2355 1660 141.87 44
  DARLEY 18 10 8 0 0 2008 1674 119.95 40
  BALLARAT 18 9 9 0 0 1837 1895 96.94 36
  Lake Wendouree 18 7 11 0 0 1567 1996 78.51 28
  Sebastopol 18 4 14 0 0 1450 2195 66.06 16
  Melton South 18 3 14 1 0 1443 2356 61.25 14
  Bacchus Marsh 18 1 17 0 0 1111 3045 36.49 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2007 EAST POINT 18 16 2 0 0 2132 1037 205.59 64
  SUNBURY 18 16 2 0 0 1903 991 192.03 64
  REDAN 18 13 5 0 0 1883 1134 166.05 52
  BALLARAT 18 12 5 1 0 1767 1111 159.05 50
  MELTON SOUTH 18 10 7 1 0 1685 1670 100.90 42
  MELTON 18 8 10 0 0 1460 1757 83.10 32
  Lake Wendouree 18 5 13 0 0 1282 1919 66.81 20
  Darley 18 4 14 0 0 1200 1895 63.32 16
  Sebastopol 18 3 15 0 0 1144 1874 61.05 12
  Bacchus Marsh 18 2 16 0 0 1079 2147 50.26 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2008 DARLEY 16 15 1 0 2 1714 1067 160.64 60
  EAST POINT 16 12 4 0 2 1729 1180 146.53 48
  SUNBURY 16 11 5 0 2 1334 1247 106.98 44
  BALLARAT 16 9 7 0 2 1553 1105 140.54 36
  MELTON SOUTH 16 9 7 0 2 1620 1285 126.07 36
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 8 8 0 2 1310 1186 110.46 32
  Redan 16 7 9 0 2 1465 1259 116.36 28
  Bacchus Marsh 16 6 10 0 2 1330 1814 73.32 24
  Melton 16 6 10 0 2 1225 1716 71.39 24
  North Ballarat City 16 4 12 0 2 1172 1597 73.39 16
  Sebastopol 16 1 15 0 2 973 1969 49.42 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2009 REDAN 16 13 3 0 2 1737 1013 171.47 52
  DARLEY 16 13 3 0 2 1642 1055 155.64 52
  EAST POINT 16 13 3 0 2 1657 1249 132.67 52
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 12 4 0 2 1662 1160 143.28 48
  SUNBURY 16 11 5 0 2 1798 1167 154.07 44
  BALLARAT 16 9 7 0 2 1502 1147 130.95 36
  Melton South 16 6 10 0 2 1456 1694 85.95 24
  North Ballarat City 16 4 12 0 2 1173 1646 71.26 16
  Melton 16 4 12 0 2 1005 1668 60.25 16
  Bacchus Marsh 16 2 14 0 2 1116 1836 60.78 8
  Sebastopol 16 1 15 0 2 905 2018 44.85 4
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2010 SUNBURY 16 15 1 0 2 1735 884 196.27 60
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 13 2 1 2 1523 1076 141.54 54
  BALLARAT 16 13 3 0 2 1885 877 214.94 52
  REDAN 16 12 3 1 2 1654 920 179.78 50
  DARLEY 16 8 8 0 2 1388 1305 106.36 32
  EAST POINT 16 8 8 0 2 1387 1314 105.56 32
  Melton South 16 5 11 0 2 1184 1468 80.65 20
  Melton 16 5 11 0 2 1091 1733 62.95 20
  North Ballarat City 16 4 12 0 2 1025 1394 73.53 16
  Sebastopol 16 2 14 0 2 907 1808 50.17 8
  Bacchus Marsh 16 2 14 0 2 709 1798 44.38 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2011 SUNBURY 16 15 1 0 2 2021 909 222.33 60
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 12 4 0 2 1544 1039 148.60 48
  REDAN 16 11 5 0 2 1669 1248 133.73 44
  NORTH BALLARAT CITY 16 11 5 0 2 1291 965 131.01 44
  MELTON SOUTH 16 10 6 0 2 1390 1459 95.27 40
  BALLARAT 16 9 7 0 2 1563 1148 136.15 36
  East Point 16 9 7 0 2 1366 1283 106.47 36
  Bacchus Marsh 16 5 11 0 2 1371 1412 97.10 20
  Melton 16 3 13 0 2 1022 1715 59.59 12
  Sebastopol 16 3 13 0 2 1022 1869 54.68 12
  Darley 16 0 16 0 2 949 2161 43.91 0
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2012 REDAN 16 15 1 0 2 1619 982 164.87 68
  SUNBURY 16 13 3 0 2 1505 909 165.57 60
  EAST POINT 16 12 4 0 2 1773 1385 128.01 56
  DARLEY 16 11 5 0 2 1306 1109 117.76 52
  NORTH BALLARAT CITY 16 10 6 0 2 1323 846 156.38 48
  BALLARAT 16 9 7 0 2 1364 1247 109.38 44
  Melton South 16 6 10 0 2 1412 1412 100.00 32
  Bacchus Marsh 16 5 11 0 2 1079 1464 73.70 28
  Lake Wendouree 16 3 13 0 2 959 1525 62.89 20
  Melton 16 3 13 0 2 1052 1673 62.88 20
  Sebastopol 16 1 15 0 2 941 1787 52.99 12
                     
                     
    P W L D B for against % points
2013 NORTH BALLARAT CITY 16 15 1 0 2 1781 746 238.74 68
  REDAN 16 12 3 1 2 1557 1006 154.77 58
  SUNBURY 16 12 3 1 2 1656 1187 139.51 58
  EAST POINT 16 12 4 0 2 1809 1312 137.88 56
  DARLEY 16 11 5 0 2 1570 1075 146.05 52
  BALLARAT 16 8 8 0 2 1255 1234 101.70 40
  Bacchus Marsh 16 6 10 0 2 1257 1372 91.62 32
  Melton South 16 5 11 0 2 1450 1717 84.45 28
  Lake Wendouree 16 5 11 0 2 951 1405 67.69 28
  Melton 16 1 15 0 2 1051 1932 54.40 12
  Sebastopol 16 0 16 0 2 881 2232 39.47 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B For Agst % PTS
2014 NORTH BALLARAT CITY 16 15 1 0 2 1798 810 221.98 68
  REDAN 16 13 3 0 2 1567 950 164.95 60
  BALLARAT 16 12 4 0 2 1419 1008 140.77 56
  DARLEY 16 9 6 1 2 1491 1316 113.3 46
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 8 8 0 2 1295 1217 106.41 40
  SUNBURY 16 8 8 0 2 1387 1320 105.08 40
  East Point 16 8 8 0 2 1365 1346 101.41 40
  Bacchus Marsh 16 7 9 0 2 1275 1204 105.9 36
  Melton 16 5 10 1 2 1164 1445 80.55 30
  Melton South 16 2 14 0 2 1179 1645 71.67 16
  Sebastopol 16 0 16 0 2 687 2366 29.04 8
                     
                     
    P W L D B For Agst % PTS
2015 REDAN 16 14 2 0 2 1859 890 208.88 64
  NORTH BALLARAT CITY 16 13 3 0 2 1742 860 202.56 60
  DARLEY 16 12 4 0 2 1881 1129 166.61 56
  LAKE WENDOUREE 16 12 4 0 2 1596 1050 152 56
  EAST POINT 16 10 6 0 2 1570 1289 121.8 48
  SUNBURY 16 8 8 0 2 1541 1389 110.94 40
  Bacchus Marsh 16 8 8 0 2 1272 1381 92.11 40
  Ballarat 16 4 12 0 2 1168 1382 84.52 24
  Melton 16 3 12 1 2 1006 1742 57.75 22
  Melton South 16 2 13 1 2 1187 2189 54.23 18
  Sebastopol 16 1 15 0 2 724 2245 32.25 12
                     
    P W L D B For Agst % PTS
2016 LAKE WENDOUREE 16 14 2 0 2 1630 1120 145.54 64
  BACCHUS MARSH 16 12 4 0 2 1767 1001 176.52 56
  SUNBURY 16 12 4 0 2 1798 1168 153.94 56
  REDAN 16 11 5 0 2 1484 1027 144.5 52
  NORTH BALLARAT CITY 16 11 5 0 2 1695 1220 138.93 52
  DARLEY 16 7 9 0 2 1336 1540 86.75 36
  East Point 16 6 10 0 2 1332 1335 99.78 32
  Melton 16 6 10 0 2 1145 1353 84.63 32
  Ballarat 16 5 11 0 2 1185 1700 69.71 28
  Sebastopol 16 4 12 0 2 906 1518 59.68 24
  Melton South 16 0 16 0 2 950 2246 42.3 8

Website Copyright © AFL Goldfields
Website design by Red Onion Creative