Select a League

AFL Goldfields
AFGFF
Chfl 300
MCDFNL
RDFNL

Finals Week 2 - Selected sides.

Ballarat Football League


SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2019 MCDONALDS BALLARAT SENIORS


EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 07/09/2019

East Point Football Netball Club
B: Joel Mahar, Jesse Baird, Daniel Tung
HB: Drew Murphy, Joel Van Meel, Lucas Dahlenburg
C: Daniel Semmens, Matthew Johnston, Billy Jones
HF: Clay Bilney, Brad Whittaker, Cameron Lovig
F: Jordan Johnston, Jake McQueen, Mitchell Tuddenham
R: Mitchell Walsh, Jacob Brown, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus
Int: Dallas Martin, Jordan Taylor, Chris Carson, Aden Nestor
Emg: Paul Kodorenko, Isaac Quick, Joseph Dodd, Joel Gallagher


In: Isaac Quick, Paul Kodorenko, Clay Bilney, Jordan Taylor, Joel Gallagher, Joseph Dodd

Out: Jaykeb Lench, Bryson McDougall


Melton Football Club Incorporated
B: Lachlan Walker, Ryan Carter, Lachlan Hickey
HB: Billy Crofts, Brett McIntyre, Mitchell Brockwell
C: Jaycob Hickey, Matt Denham, Riley Walker
HF: Luke Heaney, Mark Orr, Liam Carter
F: Shaun Campbell, Braedan Kight, Ryan Davis
R: Ben Archard, Dyson Stevens, Connor Griffiths
Int: Benjamin McMahon, Jordan Kight, Anthony Hibbert, Daniel Walker, Jack Walker
Emg: Tom Button, Ashden Crone, Jai Whitehand, Blake Souter, Lochlan Ericson


In: Lochlan Ericson, Blake Souter, Luke Heaney, Tom Button, Jai Whitehand, Ashden Crone






SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2019 MARS RESERVES


SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 07/09/2019

Sunbury Football Netball Club
B: Joshua Muir, Sam Hogan, Bradley Mundy
HB: Harry Power, Ben Brennan, Nathan Bridgland
C: Christopher Lucas, Jake Johnson, James Rizk
HF: Daniel Jurczyluc, Jacob Bygate, Jiaya Mitchell
F: Ben Guthrie, Andrew Gilbertson, William Healy
R: Trent Luke Stead, Mitchell Trimboli, Timothy Hill
Int: Roger Allen, Jack O'Leary, Dwain Sanderson, Corey Hansen
Emg: Ben Riley, Mitchell Pearce, Dylan Caruana, Daniel Nutt


In: Trent Luke Stead, Ben Guthrie, Jiaya Mitchell, Jack O'Leary



Redan Football Netball Club
B: Riley Petrascu, Xavier Curran, Daniel Burnett
HB: Dylan Page, Jordan Baker, Dustin Okely
C: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Sam Carr, Kayde Linton
HF: Laityn Withers, Thomas Robertson, Lleyton Scheele
F: Jacob Toulmin, Matthew Ward, Kyle Hayes
R: Thomas Godson, Hayden Edwards, Todd Douglass
Int: Simon Remington, Liam Grills, Callum Bourke, Ashley Barker
Emg: Matthew Sandford, Matthew Bourke, Angus Cocking


In: Matthew Sandford, Matthew Bourke, Angus Cocking, Simon Remington
Out: Connor Barnes




SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2019 BALLARAT TOYOTA U19'S


SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY FOOTBALL CLUB Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 07/09/2019

Sunbury Football Netball Club
B: Uriah Matenga, Caelan Pitts, Ethan McDonald
HB: James Pollard-Wright, Lochlan Jones, Dylan Bygate
C: Connor Gills, Brock Landt, Thomas Werner
HF: Nathan Doyle, Luke Goater, Thomas Schwarzenberg
F: Murphy Boyd, Joel Muir, James Cree
R: Cooper Lamb, Jordan Taylor, Connor Lever
Int: Riley Looker, Jordan Ladek, Ty Davidson, Isaac Smithwick


In: Thomas Werner
Out: Riley Eales


North Ballarat City Football Club
B: Broden Haintz, Jarrod Curran, Ryan Polkinghorne
HB: William Peucker, Ryan Wood, Lachlan Becker
C: Lachlan O'Keefe, Dylan Graham, Riley O'Keefe
HF: James Curran, Matthew Aikman, Mitchell McKee
F: Sam Bowen, Charlie Perks, Lachlan Opie
R: Isaac Pertzel, Harrison Mulcahy, Alexander Kirby
Int: Fletcher Loader, Fletcher Toose, Riely Ranieri, Charles Patterson


In: Fletcher Toose, Charlie Perks