Select a League

AFL Goldfields
AFGFF
Chfl 300
MCDFNL
RDFNL

Finals Results - Week 3

 

2019 McDonalds Ballarat Seniors

 

EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 07/09/2019

 

East Point Football Netball Club        4.4,  7.8,  9.15,  12.19  (91)

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated       0.1,  4.4,  6.5,  8.6  (54)

 

 

GOALS, East Point Football Netball Club :

Jacob Brown 2, Jake McQueen 2, Brad Whittaker 2, Daniel Semmens 2, Aden Nestor 1, Cameron Lovig 1,

Matthew Johnston 1, Jordan Johnston 1

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated :

Dyson Stevens 2, Daniel Walker 2, Liam Carter 2, Shaun Campbell 1, Jaycob Hickey 1

 

BEST, East Point Football Netball Club :

Joel Van Meel, Jordan Taylor, Cameron Lovig, Jordan Johnston, Jesse Baird, Daniel Semmens

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated :

Ryan Carter, Lachlan Walker, Daniel Walker, Mark Orr, Dyson Stevens, Ben Archard

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

SEBASTOPOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 08/09/2019

 

Sebastopol Football Netball Club        0.0,  3.1,  3.2,  5.3  (33)

 

Redan Football Netball Club             0.3,  1.3,  2.5,  3.8  (26)

 

 

GOALS, Sebastopol Football Netball Club :

Geoffrey Lovett 2, Bradley Weightman 2, Matt Austin 1

 

Redan Football Netball Club :

Grant Bell 1, Liam Hoy 1, Cooper Atchison 1

 

BEST, Sebastopol Football Netball Club :

Ryan Noether, Tony Lockyer, Daniel Widgery, Geoffrey Lovett, Matt Austin, Jai Harvey

 

Redan Football Netball Club :

Orren Stephenson, Jarrett Giampaolo, Daniel Bond, Patrick Britt, Lachlan George, Liam O'Brien

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Mars Reserves

 

SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 07/09/2019

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club           3.2,  6.7,  10.12,  12.13  (85)

 

Redan Football Netball Club             2.3,  4.3,  4.6,  5.7  (37)

 

 

GOALS, Sunbury Football Netball Club :

Jacob Bygate 5, Ben  Brennan 5, Ben Guthrie 1, Corey Hansen 1

 

Redan Football Netball Club :

Lleyton Scheele 2, Thomas Robertson 1, Laityn Withers 1, Kyle Hayes 1

 

BEST, Sunbury Football Netball Club :

Mitchell Trimboli, Jacob Bygate, Ben  Brennan, Andrew Gilbertson, Timothy Hill, James Rizk

 

Redan Football Netball Club :

Laityn Withers, Xavier Curran, Hayden Edwards, Riley Petrascu, Dustin Okely, Jordan Baker

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 08/09/2019

 

East Point Football Netball Club        3.3,  5.7,  7.9,  8.13  (61)

 

Darley Football Club                    0.4,  0.5,  1.5,  1.5  (11)

 

 

GOALS, East Point Football Netball Club :

Bailey Medwell 2, Christopher Quinlan 1, Jack McClure 1, Chris Banwell 1, Nicholas Canny 1, Steven Tung 1,

Jeremy Learmonth 1

 

Darley Football Club :

Joseph Nesci 1

 

BEST, East Point Football Netball Club :

Paul Kodorenko, Joseph Dodd, Isaac Quick, Lachlan Thornton, Nicholas Canny, Jeremy Learmonth

 

Darley Football Club :

Duncan Cadman, Joseph Nesci, Bryce Stephenson, Jack Bewley, Dale Peacock, Travis Stephenson

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Ballarat Toyota U19's

 

SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY FOOTBALL CLUB

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 07/09/2019

 

North Ballarat City Football Club       4.1,  4.2,  7.2,  9.3  (57)

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club           1.1,  3.2,  6.3,  7.4  (46)

 

 

GOALS, North Ballarat City Football Club :

Mitchell McKee 2, Broden Haintz 1, Lachlan Opie 1, Charles Patterson 1, Riely Ranieri 1, Fletcher Loader 1,

Dylan Graham 1, William Peucker 1

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club :

Luke Goater 2, Thomas Schwarzenberg 1, James Cree 1, Connor Lever 1, Nathan Doyle 1, Brock Landt 1

 

BEST, North Ballarat City Football Club :

Dylan Graham, Isaac Pertzel, Broden Haintz, Harrison Mulcahy, Ryan Polkinghorne, Riley O'Keefe

 

Sunbury Football Netball Club :

James Cree, Nathan Doyle, Brock Landt, Connor Lever, Joel Muir, Lochlan Jones

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 

 

 

 

REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB v. MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 08/09/2019

 

Redan Football Netball Club             1.0,  1.4,  4.8,  5.11  (41)

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated       0.4,  2.6,  4.7,  4.9  (33)

 

 

GOALS, Redan Football Netball Club :

Sam McDougall 1, Ryan Jerera 1, Jack Richards 1, Loris Bayly 1, Finn Lappin 1

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated :

Jai Whitehand 2, Johnny  Armstrong 1, Hudson Wilde 1

 

BEST, Redan Football Netball Club :

Harry Twaits, Elijah Kelly, Sam McDougall, Declan Murphy, Liam Phillips, Loris Bayly

 

Melton Football Club Incorporated :

Hudson Wilde, Brock Willmott, Adam Tomac, Jake Syme, Justin Newton, Bailey Mawson

 

MATCH REPORT:

 

 NETBALL 

 

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Ballarat Football Netball League

BGT E Grade:

Round SF : East Point v Ballarat 7/09/2019
East Point 6, 12, 16, 21, 22, 24, 24 (24)
Ballarat 6, 12, 17, 21, 21, 28, 32 (32)

GOALS
East Point:
M Watkins 13 C Schneider 8 A Kirby 3 Ballarat:
E McGennisken 25 KJ Nicholson 7

BEST
East Point:
Ballarat:


-------------------------
Melton v Melton South 8/09/2019
Melton 8, 13, 23, 30 (30)
Melton South 6, 8, 11, 12 (12)

GOALS
Melton:
M Button 17 B Thompson 13 Melton South:
G Blyth 11 A Ward 1

BEST
Melton:
Melton South:


-------------------------



BGT A Grade:

Round SF : North Ballarat City v East Point 7/09/2019
North Ballarat City 9, 19, 27, 39 (39)
East Point 9, 20, 32, 41 (41)

GOALS
North Ballarat City:
M Selmon 25 B Gregory Johnson 9 J Bibby 4 P Douglass 1 East Point:
E Farrell 23 L Jew 12 K Burt 6

BEST
North Ballarat City:
East Point:


-------------------------
Sunbury v Lake Wendouree 8/09/2019
Sunbury 11, 21, 29, 40 (40)
Lake Wendouree 8, 22, 27, 36 (36)

GOALS
Sunbury:
A Cusack 28 S Holter 8 R Smith 4 Lake Wendouree:
M Allen 24 E Hooper 12

BEST
Sunbury:
Lake Wendouree:


-------------------------



BGT D Grade:

Round SF : Lake Wendouree v East Point 7/09/2019
Lake Wendouree 5, 11, 16, 24 (24)
East Point 5, 16, 19, 27 (27)

GOALS
Lake Wendouree:
L Gilbert 18 D Burton 6 East Point:
J Wheeler 18 K Stewart 9

BEST
Lake Wendouree:
East Point:


-------------------------
Melton South v Bacchus Marsh 8/09/2019
Melton South 5, 11, 15, 20 (20)
Bacchus Marsh 6, 12, 17, 25 (25)

GOALS
Melton South:
M Klaaysen 15 M Johnson 5 Bacchus Marsh:
B Walsh 17 A Bamford 4 M Dodd 4

BEST
Melton South:
Bacchus Marsh:


-------------------------



BGT B Grade:

Round SF : East Point v Ballarat 7/09/2019
East Point 12, 17, 27, 37 (37)
Ballarat 9, 18, 30, 38 (38)

GOALS
East Point:
K Bridges 17 S Edge 14 J Mccarthy 6 Ballarat:
I Rustman 27 M Nunn 11

BEST
East Point:
Ballarat:


-------------------------
Lake Wendouree v Sunbury 8/09/2019
Lake Wendouree 8, 19, 30, 40 (40)
Sunbury 9, 18, 24, 33 (33)

GOALS
Lake Wendouree:
K Berry 29 G Bear 11 Sunbury:
R Hulls 23 S Hansen 10

BEST
Lake Wendouree:
Sunbury:




BGT C Grade:

Round SF : Lake Wendouree v East Point 7/09/2019
Lake Wendouree 7, 15, 21, 27 (27)
East Point 1, 5, 8, 17 (17)

GOALS
Lake Wendouree:
L Allan 15 A Maddison 7 C McLean 5 East Point:
M Watson 7 C Lewis 7 r Wilson 3

BEST
Lake Wendouree:
A Maddison East Point:


-------------------------
Sunbury v Bacchus Marsh 8/09/2019
Sunbury 8, 19, 26, 32 (32)
Bacchus Marsh 5, 9, 13, 17 (17)

GOALS
Sunbury:
K Elavo 23 C Hodgson 9 Bacchus Marsh:


BEST
Sunbury:
Bacchus Marsh:


-------------------------




BGT 19 & Under:

Round SF : Ballarat v Sunbury 7/09/2019
Ballarat 9, 19, 26, 31 (31)
Sunbury 6, 11, 19, 28 (28)

GOALS
Ballarat:
I Rustman 22 L Jordan 9 Sunbury:
S Holter 14 S Hansen 14

BEST
Ballarat:
Sunbury:


-------------------------
North Ballarat City v Melton South 8/09/2019
North Ballarat City 10, 18, 26, 35 (35)
Melton South 7, 14, 22, 28 (28)

GOALS
North Ballarat City:
M Selmon 31 S Kurzman 4 Melton South:
A Mccormack 21 J Hunt 7

BEST
North Ballarat City:
M Selmon L Pfitzner KE Smith Melton South:


-------------------------