Select a League

AFL Goldfields
AFGFF
Chfl 300
MCDFNL
RDFNL

Full summary of the year that was

Please see below a full list of grand final results as well as best and fairest votes club by club.

 

Senior

East Point 6.9.45 defeated Sebastopol 4.7.31

Best on ground – Jacob Brown (East Point)

AFL VC Medal – Mickitja Rotuma-Onus (East Point)

Reserves

Sunbury 10.8.68 defeated East Point 5.8.38

Best on ground – Nathan Bridgland (Sunbury)

Under 19s

Redan 8.6.54 defeated North Ballarat City 5.9.39

Best on ground – Kayne Councillor (Redan)

AFL VC Medal – Ryan Jerera (Redan)

A Grade

North Ballarat 48 defeated East Point 46

Best on Court – Maddy Selmon (North Ballarat City)

B Grade

Lake Wendouree 45 defeated Ballarat 32

Best on court – Kellie Berry (Lake Wendouree)

C Grade

Lake Wendouree 36 defeated East Point 32

Best on Court – Leah Nightingale (Lake Wendouree)

D Grade

East Point 21 defeated Bacchus Marsh 18

Best on court – Sarah Bamford (Bacchus Marsh)

E Grade

Ballarat 21 defeated Melton 15

Best on court – Elyse McGennisken (Ballarat)

19 & Under

Ballarat 38 defeated North Ballarat 36

Best on court – Keiarah Brooks (Ballarat)

Under 17 Senior Football

North Ballarat 7.4.46 defeated Lake Wendouree 3.5.23

Best on ground – Liam Wood (North Ballarat)

Nathan Prince Memorial Medal - Isaac Carey (North Ballarat)

Under 17 Reserves Football

Redan 9.13.67 defeated Ballarat 9.9.63

Best on ground – Takumi Trevena (Redan)

Under 15 Senior Football

East Point 6.11.47 defeated North Ballarat 3.3.21

Best on ground – Josh McCulloch (East Point)

Under 15 Reserves Football

North Ballarat 8.10.58 defeated East Point 3.6.24

Best on ground – Nathan Ling (North Ballarat)

Under 13 Senior Football

East Point 5.4.34 defeated Ballarat 1.3.9

Best on ground – Ned Renfree (East Point)

Under 13 Reserves Football

Redan 6.10.46 defeated Ballarat 0.3.3

Best on ground – Sebastian Keogh (Redan)

Under 11 Senior Football

Bacchus Marsh 2.6.18 defeated Ballarat Swans 2.3.15

Best on ground – Zachary Dalli (Bacchus Marsh)

17 & Under Senior Netball

North Ballarat 46 defeated Redan 26

Best on court – Poppy Douglass (North Ballarat)

17 & Under Reserves

North Ballarat 40 defeated Lake Wendouree 25

Best on court – Ava Polkinhorne (North Ballarat)

15 & Under Senior Netball

Lake Wendouree 29 defeated East Point 18

Best on court – Laura O’Connor (Lake Wendouree)

15 & Under Reserves Netball

Ballarat Swans 27 defeated Redan 26

Best on court – Tara Nicholson (Ballarat Swans)

13 & Under Netball

Redan 21 defeated North Ballarat 19

Best on court – Bridgette O’Brien (Redan)

13 & Under Reserves

Darley 16 defeated Redan 10

Best on court – Ava Holt (Darley)

11 & Under Seniors

Redan 31 defeated North Ballarat 18

Best on court – Calypso Hislop (Redan)