Select a League

AFL Goldfields
AFGFF
Chfl 300
MCDFNL
RDFNL

Representative Programs

Please use the Switcher below to navigate your way through all details regarding team selections, training, photos and matches for junior and senior interleague programs.

  • Under 12s

     

    Name Club
    Rhys YOUNGER Darley
    Sam SUTTON Ballarat
    Seth WALL Bacchus Marsh
    Tynan CRAIG-PETERS Redan
    Nash McGRATH Ballarat
    Taj BOWMAN North Ballarat
    Flynn SMITH Bacchus Marsh
    Max FRASER Redan
    Ethan DARTNELL Lake Wendouree
    Heath MERCER Lake Wendouree
    Lonnie FORD Darley
    Bond RIPPER North Ballarat
    Elliot BUSHELL Sebastopol
    Declan CLARKE Lake Wendouree
    Will Mccahon Redan
    Lachie McPHANN Lake Wendouree
    Cooper GLENWRIGHT Ballarat
    Laughlin POWELL East Point
    Fraser MOLAN Mt Clear
    Sam KALIO Redan
    Jacob MARTIN Bacchus Marsh
    Xavier GLEESON East Point
    Issac ASH Sebastopol
    Jaxson TALBOT Storm
       
    Dale Murley  Coach
  • Under 13s

     

     

    Name Club
    Tom Palmer North Ballarat
    Lachie Heath Lake Wendouree
    Wylie Anderson Sebastopol
    Brayden Joyce Mt Clear
    Oscar Wootton  (VC) Lake Wendouree
    Jarrod Joyce Mt Clear
    Sam Lalor Bacchus Marsh
    Hugh Trigg North Ballarat
    Harry Charleson East Point
    James McDonald Sebastopol
    Archie Eilcher Lake Wendouree
    Deacon Fawcett Darley
    Seth Fawcett Darley
    Cooper Jordan Darley
    Mason Young North Ballarat
    Harpur Adams Ballarat
    Archie Caldow      (VC) East Point 
    Javen Tanner      (C) Darley
    Jonty Faull Redan
    Riley Collins Redan
    Mitchell Gardiner   Bacchus Marsh
    Ned Renfree East Point
    Seth Letcher Mt Clear
    Jeremy Lovell (Emerg) Ballarat
    Jacob Britt East Point
    Archie Lalor  ( Emerg) Bacchus Marsh
    Brad Wootton  Coach
    Cam Palmer & Steve Eichler  Assistant Coach
    Dave Trigg  Runner
  • Under 14s

    Please see below training details, match details and selected squads.

     

     

    Name Club
    Ethan McKercher Bacchus Marsh
    Freddie Valpied East Point
    Lewis Gilbert Lake Wendouree
    Harvey Driscoll North Ballarat
    Rory Gunsser Redan
    Jacob Fletcher Sebastopol
    Zac Haintz Ballarat
    Callum Smith Bacchus Marsh
    Rudie Forde Darley
    Jesse Miller Sebastopol
    Ryan Lister Bacchus Marsh
    Gabriel Kalouche (Emerg) Redan
    Angus Watson North Ballarat
    Zach Lang (Emerg) Redan
    William Lalor Bacchus Marsh
    Liam Mason Mount Clear
    Lochie Charleson East Point
    Max Wilson Mount Clear
    Noah Hatcher Mount Clear
    Taine Powell Darley
    Nick Cadman Darley
    Harry Miller Sebastopol
    Kobe Hughes Mount Clear
    Charlie Darbin North Ballarat
    Jack O'Brien Ballarat
    Lachlan Barnes North Ballarat
       
    Wayne McKercher  Coach
  • Under 15s

     

    Name Club
    Lachlan Humphrey Mount Clear
    Tristan Maple Ballarat
    Nelson Troon North Ballarat
    Darcy Bishop Bacchus Marsh
    Kane Irvin East Point
    Will Cook Bacchus Marsh
    Lachlan Spiteri Redan
    Keenan Chapman Darley
    Riley Tuddenham North Ballarat
    Wyatt Squires Ballarat
    Cooper Murley Darley
    Max Faulkner North Ballarat
    Deng Lual East Point
    Nathan Tuddenham North Ballarat
    Aaron Cadman Darley
    Jake Ashmore Sebastopol
    Hugh Bond North Ballarat
    Jessie Cairns East Point
    Tom Mitchell Sebastopol
    Joe Fraser East Point
    Leo Turnbull - Gent Redan
    Daniel Cassidy Lake Wendouree
    Riley Rees Lake Wendouree
    Declyn McGuigan North Ballarat
    Felix Fogaty East Point
    Josh Dunne Mount Clear
    Aiden Brien East Point
    Gary Learmonth  Coach
    Rick Andrews  Coach
    Tim Beacham  Assistant
  • Under 17s

     

    Name Club
    Alonso Soloman North Ballarat
    Liam Wood North Ballarat
    Adam Azzopardi Darley
    Noah Steenhuis Lake Wendouree
    Jack Darling Bacchus Marsh
    Will Liston Ballarat
    Finn Lappin Redan
    Cooper Bath Lake Wendouree
    Liam Canny East Point
    Sam Broadbent Redan
    Jack Bambury Mt. Clear
    Tim Ovenden Bacchus Marsh
    Will Johnson Darley
    Sid Rajesh  Lake Wendouree
    Loris Bayley Redan
    Josh Carlyle-Marks Mt. Clear
    Trae Van Leth Darley
    Jamo Ballantyne Lake Wendouree
    Isaac Carey North Ballarat
    Jack Rickards Redan
    Rhys Perry Mt. Clear
    Henry Ross Mt. Clear
    Geordy Slater East Point
    Jake Polkinghorne North Ballarat
    Liam Vercoe Lake Wendouree
    Liam Howard Mt. Clear
    Fergus McDonald Redan
       
    Shane McCarty Coach
    Danny York Assistant Coach
    Nathan Vercoe Assistant Coach
    Neil McCahon Assistant Coach
    Andrew Edmiston Runner

Website Copyright © AFL Goldfields
Website design by Red Onion Creative